I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
2023 Points
Gen X Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 1336 | - | |
2 | 2Q | Derek Quinn Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1242 | -94 | |
3 | 50 | Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1241 | -95 | |
4 | 1776 | Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN | Rothsay, MN | 1213 | -123 | |
5 | 27 | Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1199 | -137 | |
6 | 10 | Brad Staples Herman, MN | Herman, MN | 1078 | -258 | |
7 | 49 | Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1070 | -266 | |
8 | 24 | Mike Hart Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 922 | -414 | |
9 | 11* | Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN | Erhard, MN | 811 | -525 | |
10 | 00 | Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND | BARNEY, ND | 749 | -587 |
View Full Points
Short TrackerI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 1485 | - | |
2 | 45W | Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1212 | -273 | |
3 | 7x | Peter Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 1105 | -380 | |
4 | 22 | Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN | Lake Lillian, MN | 1048 | -437 | |
5 | 35 | Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 973 | -512 | |
6 | 03 | Christian Kast Fairmount, ND | Fairmount, ND | 922 | -563 | |
7 | 08 | Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 864 | -621 | |
8 | 50M | Brady Molter Rothsay, MN | Rothsay, MN | 851 | -634 | |
9 | 11 | Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 673 | -812 | |
10 | 2 | Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN | Belgrade, MN | 462 | -1023 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44* | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 761 | - | |
2 | 50 | Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 750 | -11 | |
3 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 749 | -12 | |
4 | 7s | Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 747 | -14 | |
5 | 18X | Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 704 | -57 | |
6 | 3M | Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 685 | -76 | |
7 | 3H | Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | 650 | -111 | |
8 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 638 | -123 | |
9 | 18 | Josh Rieck (R) Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 638 | -123 | |
10 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 477 | -284 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest ModsI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67 | Mike Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1332 | - | |
2 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 1225 | -107 | |
3 | 42B | Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1187 | -145 | |
4 | 24TB | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1181 | -151 | |
5 | 71 | Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 1180 | -152 | |
6 | 57 | Corey Storck Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 1176 | -156 | |
7 | 28 | Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1149 | -183 | |
8 | 12x | Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN | Battle Lake, MN | 1104 | -228 | |
9 | 50H | Haley Lee Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | 1042 | -290 | |
10 | 30 | Cole Neset Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 956 | -376 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA ModifiedsI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2x | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1121 | - | |
2 | 10x | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 947 | -174 | |
3 | 52 | Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 943 | -178 | |
4 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 940 | -181 | |
5 | 21x | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 931 | -190 | |
6 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 824 | -297 | |
7 | 6St | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 819 | -302 | |
8 | 26g | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 721 | -400 | |
9 | 11X | Austin Chyba Browerville, MN | Browerville, MN | 717 | -404 | |
10 | 51A | Avery Anderson (R) Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 626 | -495 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA Street StockI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G19 | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | 1303 | - | |
2 | 17 | Nick Shumansky Perham, MN | Perham, MN | 1178 | -125 | |
3 | 30B | Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 1139 | -164 | |
4 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 1112 | -191 | |
5 | 2K | Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN | Wheaton, MN | 1086 | -217 | |
6 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | 1081 | -222 | |
7 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 990 | -313 | |
8 | 77 | Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 853 | -450 | |
9 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 835 | -468 | |
10 | 3c | Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN | Perham, MN | 685 | -618 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA Super StockI-94 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71 | Trevor Nelson Warner, SD | Warner, SD | 418 | - | |
2 | 54 | William Lund Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 405 | -13 | |
3 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | 382 | -36 | |
4 | 81x | Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | 353 | -65 | |
5 | 7a | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 326 | -92 | |
6 | 28* | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 261 | -157 | |
7 | 25 | Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN | Merrifield, MN | 202 | -216 | |
8 | 11a | Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | 191 | -227 | |
9 | 3 | Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN | Waite Park, MN | 141 | -277 | |
10 | 21f | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 98 | -320 |