10/14/2016 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/14/2016 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/14/2016
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Queen

Brad Queen

Anna, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 15 DNS -
Heat 2 7 8 DNF -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 10 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
4 11 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 7
5 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 16 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 9
8 7 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
9 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 14 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
11 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11
12 8 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
13 21 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 8
14 15 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
15 24 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 9
16 13 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -3
17 18 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
18 DNF 2 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -16
19 DNF 23 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
20 DNF 17 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
21 DNF 1 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -20
22 DNF 12 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -10
23 DNF 20 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
24 DNF 25 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
25 DNF 19 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -6
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
2 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
3 3 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 6 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
6 7 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 10 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 3
8 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -
9 9 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
10 12 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
11 11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 14 17G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
13 13 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
14 DNF 1 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -13
DNS 15 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
DNS 16 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 1 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 6 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -3
7 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
8 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
9 5 77C C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
11 11 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
12 DNF 12 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
13 DNF 14 98 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 1
DNS 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
DNS 15 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 4 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
3 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -2
6 7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
7 5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
9 9 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
10 8 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 2 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
5 6 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 1 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -5
7 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
8 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
9 9 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
10 10 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 1 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -2
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 3 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 7 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 9 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
8 8 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 10 77C C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
10 DNF 6 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 1 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 4 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
4 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
5 7 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
6 6 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
7 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
8 DNF 8 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 1 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 3 2 Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 6 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 2
5 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
6 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
7 5 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
8 DNF 7 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
5 7 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 2
6 8 2K Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
7 4 6 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
8 5 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
3 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 7 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 3
5 4 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
6 8 77C C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 3 98 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -4
8 6 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 91 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 4 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
4 3 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
5 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
6 7 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 5 17G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 3 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 7 13 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
6 2 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1