9/26/2009 - Eldora Speedway
9/26/2009 - Eldora Speedway

9/26/2009
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -
Heat 3 4 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 17B Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 9 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 39 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 3 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 11 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 1 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
8 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
9 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
10 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
11 7A Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
12 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
13 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
14 90 Chase Barber Chase Barber Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
15 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
16 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
17 85 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
18 16 Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
19 05 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
20 97 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
21 56 Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
22 91 Donnie Trent Donnie Trent Honey Brook, PA Honey Brook, PA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 16.488
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 1G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
8 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
9 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
10 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
11 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 7R Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
13 91X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
14 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
15 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
16 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
17 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
18 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
19 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
20 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
21 7K Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
22 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
23 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
24 23 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
25 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
2 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
7 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
8 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
9 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
10 8 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
11 9H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
12 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
13 34 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
14 7S Jon Sciscoe Jon Sciscoe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 38D Ty Deckard Ty Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
17 42G Jason Holt Jason Holt Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
18 59 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
19 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
20 71M Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
21 11D Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
22 82 Nick Landon Nick Landon Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
23 27A Andrew Elson Andrew Elson Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedNon-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
2 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 42G Jason Holt Jason Holt Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 8 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 71M Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
7 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
8 38D Ty Deckard Ty Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 57 Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 5 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
11 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
12 2H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
13 18 Todd Keen Todd Keen Union City, OH Union City, OH -
14 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
15 9X Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
16 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 38 Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7R Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
5 7S Jon Sciscoe Jon Sciscoe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
7 8 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 9H Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
9 34 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
10 59 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 7K Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
5 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
6 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
7 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
9 71M Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
10 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
3 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 91X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 1G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
6 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 27A Andrew Elson Andrew Elson Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
8 42G Jason Holt Jason Holt Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
10 82 Nick Landon Nick Landon Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 23 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
3 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
5 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
6 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 11D Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 38D Ty Deckard Ty Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 17.148