7/17/2004 - Lincoln Park Speedway
7/17/2004 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/17/2004
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 -
Heat 1 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
2 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 2B Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 21H Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
7 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 2H Brian Lee Brian Lee Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -
9 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
10 57W Danny Williams Jr Danny Williams Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
12 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
13 2A Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
14 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
15 62 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
16 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
17 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
18 83 John Scott John Scott Avon, IN Avon, IN -
19 8R Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
20 75 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
21 8A Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
22 42G Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
23 69 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
24 26 Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 8R Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 42G Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
5 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
6 57W Danny Williams Jr Danny Williams Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
8 14 Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 23 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
10 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
11 25 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
12 125 Scott Martin Scott Martin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
13 17E Rick Hayden Rick Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
14 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
15 3M John Wolfe John Wolfe Parker City, IN Parker City, IN -
16 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
17 5 Kevin Briscoe Kevin Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
18 21X Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
2 17E Rick Hayden Rick Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 21B Michael Burthay Michael Burthay Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
5 62 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
6 57 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
7 22W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 18 Kevin Chambers Kevin Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 25X Beau Binder Beau Binder Hope, IN Hope, IN -
10 97H Brandon Lane Brandon Lane Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
11 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 125 Scott Martin Scott Martin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 14 Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 11M Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 17 Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
5 8L Jimmy Laser Jimmy Laser Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
7 11P Alex Pruett Alex Pruett Carefree, AZ Carefree, AZ -
8 2L Mark Hall Mark Hall New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -
9 23X Chris Kopczynski Chris Kopczynski Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
10 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2A Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 8A Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
4 21H Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
5 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
6 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
7 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
8 5 Kevin Briscoe Kevin Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 8R Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2H Brian Lee Brian Lee Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -
3 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 83 John Scott John Scott Avon, IN Avon, IN -
5 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
6 23 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 3M John Wolfe John Wolfe Parker City, IN Parker City, IN -
8 17E Rick Hayden Rick Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
9 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 69 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 2B Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 25 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 21X Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 42G Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
8 125 Scott Martin Scott Martin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
2 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 26 Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
4 75 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
5 57W Danny Williams Jr Danny Williams Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
7 14 Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 77 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 12.920