4/7/2017 - Texas Motor Speedway
4/7/2017 - Texas Motor Speedway

4/7/2017
Texas Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Queen

Brad Queen

Anna, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 17 5
B Feature 2 4 3 1
Qualifier 1 2 9 -7
Heat 5 2 2 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12
2 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 6 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
5 4 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 8 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 2
7 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
8 5 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -3
9 9 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 16 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
11 11 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
12 7 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
13 19 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
14 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
15 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
16 15 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
17 22 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX 5
18 18 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
19 20 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
20 DNF 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
21 DNF 17 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -4
22 DNF 21 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 4 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
5 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
6 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 9 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 10 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
9 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
10 12 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 2
11 7 88X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
12 11 1SX Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 2 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -
3 4 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 5 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 9 88 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
7 11 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
8 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
9 7 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
10 8 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
11 10 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Gallaway, TN Gallaway, TN -1
12 12 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 10 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 7
4 5 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 4
6 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
9 2 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -7
10 3 88X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
7 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
8 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
9 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
DNS 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
5 2 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
6 6 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 8 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
8 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 10 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
10 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
4 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
6 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
7 8 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
8 3 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
3 5 88X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
4 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
5 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
6 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 7 88 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 4 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 3 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 5 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 4 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
7 8 84B Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
8 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Gallaway, TN Gallaway, TN -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 8 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
4 1 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
5 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
6 6 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 5 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
DNS 4 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
3 3 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 6 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 4 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 5 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -1
7 DNF 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
8 DNF 7 1SX Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1