6/24/2017 - Atomic Speedway
6/24/2017 - Atomic Speedway

6/24/2017
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Dash 1 4 3 1
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 3 12.035 3 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 5
2 3 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
3 4 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 5 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
5 1 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -4
6 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
7 9 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 2
8 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 5
9 12 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
10 24 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14
11 23 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12
12 14 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
13 11 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -2
14 20 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 6
15 22 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
16 25 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 9
17 17 11N Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
18 18 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -
19 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -17
20 26 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 6
21 19 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
22 15 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -7
23 8 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -15
24 10 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -14
25 16 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -9
26 21 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -5
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 4 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
4 8 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
5 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
7 6 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
8 9 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 1
9 12 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 3
10 10 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
11 2 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -9
12 13 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 1
13 16 4AU Chris Ferrall Chris Ferrall Paradise, SA Paradise, SA 3
14 11 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
15 14 40 Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
16 15 15H Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
2 3 4AU Chris Ferrall Chris Ferrall Paradise, SA Paradise, SA 1
3 10 4X Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 7
4 7 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 3
5 12 22D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
6 11 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA 5
7 2 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
8 5 59N Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -3
9 4 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA -5
10 6 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -4
11 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
12 9 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA -
2 3 22D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 7 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 4
4 4 80 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
5 2 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
6 6 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
7 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
8 8 5 Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
9 9 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 2 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
4 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
5 6 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 1
6 5 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -1
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
2 4 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 6 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 3
4 5 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
5 1 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -4
6 2 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 1 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -1
3 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
4 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 7 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 2
6 5 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -1
7 6 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 40 Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 10 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA 1
10 9 4AU Chris Ferrall Chris Ferrall Paradise, SA Paradise, SA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
2 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
3 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 1
5 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 10 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
7 9 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 2
8 6 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
9 11 4X Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 2
10 1 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -9
11 8 5 Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 2
3 1 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -2
4 3 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
5 6 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 1
6 5 15H Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
7 8 22D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 10 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 2
9 9 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
10 7 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
2 1 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
3 4 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 3 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
5 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 7 59N Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 1
7 6 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 8 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
9 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
10 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.737
2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 11.854
3 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 11.968
4 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 11.989
5 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 12.475
6 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.544
7 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 12.568
8 40 Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.701
9 4AU Chris Ferrall Chris Ferrall Paradise, SA Paradise, SA 12.826
10 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA 13.211
11 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 39.110
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 11.624
2 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 11.660
3 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.744
4 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 11.961
5 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 12.036
6 11N Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.046
7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.107
8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 12.284
9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.534
10 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 13.032
11 80 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 13.486
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.855
2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.014
3 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.035
4 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.090
5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 12.157
6 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.284
7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.401
8 5 Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 12.609
9 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 12.700
10 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13.135
11 4X Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 13.200
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 12.172
2 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.177
3 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.535
4 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 12.704
5 15H Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 12.734
6 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 12.894
7 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.408
8 22D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.477
9 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH 14.890
10 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 39.000
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.168
2 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.348
3 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 12.356
4 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.404
5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.443
6 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 12.795
7 59N Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 12.977
8 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.019
9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.128
10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.944
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 14 Jim Lewis Jim Lewis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
3 01 Dustin Hammond Dustin Hammond South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
4 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -
5 17T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
6 Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
8 11 Mike Downs Mike Downs Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 8 Andy Hill Andy Hill Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -
10 17K Steve Kenawell Jr. Steve Kenawell Jr. Duncansville, PA Duncansville, PA -