6/17/2017 - Eldora Speedway
6/17/2017 - Eldora Speedway

6/17/2017
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 19 -3
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 2 15.721 6 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16
3 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
4 5 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 10 71M Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 5
6 12 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
7 11 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 4
8 4 11N Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -4
9 14 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
10 8 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
11 6 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
12 7 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN -5
13 22 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 9
14 23 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 9
15 9 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -6
16 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -13
17 21 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 4
18 17 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
19 16 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -3
20 15 9XX Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -5
21 19 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -2
22 24 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 2
23 13 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -10
24 25 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
25 20 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -5
26 26 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
2 2 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
3 3 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
4 12 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 8
5 10 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 5
6 4 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA -2
7 9 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 2
8 7 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -1
9 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
10 15 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
11 16 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 5
12 14 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 2
13 5 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -8
14 19 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 5
15 13 9C Roger Campbell Jr Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -2
16 11 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -5
17 18 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
18 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
19 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -11
20 20 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
21 21 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
22 22 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
2 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 4 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 3 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN -1
5 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 1 11N Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
3 4 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 5 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 3 71M Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
2 1 11N Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
3 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
4 3 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
5 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
6 6 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
7 7 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
8 8 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA -
9 9 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -
10 10 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71M Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
2 1 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
3 4 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
5 6 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
6 5 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -1
7 7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 8 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -
9 10 9C Roger Campbell Jr Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
10 9 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
11 11 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
2 4 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 1 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
4 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
5 6 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 1
6 7 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
7 5 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -2
8 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -
9 9 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN -
3 4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 3 9XX Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
5 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 4
6 7 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 1
7 8 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
8 6 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
9 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
10 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -5
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.466
2 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.521
3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.557
4 11N Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.679
5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.942
6 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 14.983
7 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 15.374
8 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 15.779
9 45 Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 15.834
10 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.824
11 9 Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA 39.990
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14.944
2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.271
3 71M Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.312
4 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 15.412
5 12 Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 15.484
6 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 15.721
7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.857
8 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 15.940
9 51 John Garvin John Garvin Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.078
10 9C Roger Campbell Jr Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.097
11 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH 18.624
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.298
2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.544
3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 15.844
4 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.994
5 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 15.996
6 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 16.116
7 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.190
8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 16.372
9 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 16.845
10 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 39.000
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.112
2 9XX Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 15.336
3 A67 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 15.430
4 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.600
5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.961
6 O7 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 16.000
7 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 16.087
8 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 16.138
9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.272
10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.714