5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway
5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/26/2017
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Meyer

Derek Meyer

Wahpeton, ND

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 1 7 6 DNF 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Viessman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 7 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 4 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
6 5 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
7 3 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
8 1 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -7
9 11 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
10 DNF 9 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
11 DNF 10 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 3 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
3 1 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
4 5 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 4 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
6 DNF 6 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
3 5 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 3 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
5 4 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
All transfer
35 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
2 1 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
6 8 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
7 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 15 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
9 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
11 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 20 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
13 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
14 13 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
15 14 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
16 17 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
17 22 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
18 19 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
19 25 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 6
20 23 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
21 18 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
22 DNF 21 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
23 DNF 24 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
24 DNF 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -17
25 DNF 16 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 3 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 4 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 5 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
7 DNF 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 DNF 7 85G Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
3 2 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -3
5 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 4 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -2
7 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
DNS 8 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
8 7 85G Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 2 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -7
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
6 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 9 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
8 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
9 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
3 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 6 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 3 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -4
8 5 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
3 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 2 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
5 5 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
6 8 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 2
7 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
5 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
7 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
8 2 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
9 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
11 7 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
12 20 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
13 12 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
14 16 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
15 19 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
16 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
17 18 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
18 21 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
19 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
20 23 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
21 15 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -6
22 24 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
23 13 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -10
24 22 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
3 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 DNF 5 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 DNF 2 4J Andy Johnson Andy Johnson Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -5
DNS 8 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 6 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
6 DNF 7 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 DNF 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 3 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
4 5 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 6 4J Andy Johnson Andy Johnson Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 1
6 DNF 4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
2 4 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
3 2 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 DNF 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 1 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
3 4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
5 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
DQ 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
4 5 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 1 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 10 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 8
3 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
6 15 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 9
7 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
8 13 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 5
9 11 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
10 24 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 14
11 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -7
12 5 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -7
13 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
14 22 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
15 19 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
16 18 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
17 23 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
18 12 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
19 20 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
20 3 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -17
21 14 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -7
22 17 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
23 DNF 16 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -7
24 DNF 21 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
25 DNF 25 19J Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 6
2 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
4 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
5 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
7 DNF 5 19J Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
5 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 5 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 2 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
4 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
5 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
6 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
5 4 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer