11/23/2017 - Ventura Raceway
11/23/2017 - Ventura Raceway

11/23/2017
Ventura Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
Qualifying 1 12.238 9 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 1 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
5 39 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
6 73X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 39BC Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
8 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
9 63X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 9D Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
11 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
12 76M Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
13 25 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
14 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA -
15 4A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
16 97 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
17 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
18 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
19 73 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
20 25C Courtney Crone Courtney Crone Corona, CA Corona, CA -
21 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
23 84 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
24 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
25 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
26 2JD Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
27 11E Cory Elliott Cory Elliott Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
28 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA -
29 25X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
0 Laps

MidgetsLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA -
2 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
6 2JD Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
7 99 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
8 7R Clayton Ruston Clayton Ruston Upland, CA Upland, CA -
9 4D Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
10 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
11 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -
12 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -
13 98 Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
14 47 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
15 17G Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
16 17 Cody Swanson Cody Swanson Norco, CA Norco, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 39 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 73X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 63X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA -
6 17 Cody Swanson Cody Swanson Norco, CA Norco, CA -
7 98 Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 7R Clayton Ruston Clayton Ruston Upland, CA Upland, CA -
10 4D Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
11 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
12 47 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
13 56 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL Ewing, IL -
14 55 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
15 9E Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
16 15G Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
17 15 Ron Hazelton Ron Hazelton Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
18 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 84 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 25X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
3 25C Courtney Crone Courtney Crone Corona, CA Corona, CA -
4 11E Cory Elliott Cory Elliott Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
6 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -
8 17G Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
9 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
10 2JD Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
11 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -
12 99 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
13 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -
14 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
15 73T Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
16 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -
17 87JR Jake Vermeer Jake Vermeer Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
18 71X Bryan Drollinger Bryan Drollinger Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.888
2 73 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 11.909
3 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 11.933
4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.060
5 39BC Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 12.081
6 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.119
7 4A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 12.200
8 97 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.210
9 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.238
10 9D Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.249
11 76M Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.266
12 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 12.269
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81M Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 63 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 101 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
6 73 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 24C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 92 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
9 81S Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
10 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -