7/11/2017 - Attica Raceway Park
7/11/2017 - Attica Raceway Park

7/11/2017
Attica Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 10 6 4
Heat 6 7 8 -1
Qualifying 2 13.276 - -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
2 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
3 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 25 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 21
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
7 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
8 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
9 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -6
10 8 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
11 14 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 3
12 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -10
13 11 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
14 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
15 18 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
16 23 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 7
17 12 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -5
18 24 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
19 9 55XM Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -10
20 17 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -3
21 22 17 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
22 15 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -7
23 19 2X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
24 21 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -3
25 26 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
26 20 83 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 83 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 4 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA 1
4 8 17 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
5 9 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
6 13 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
7 5 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -2
8 14 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 6
9 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2
10 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
11 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -5
12 10 16X Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
13 15 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
14 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
15 12 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -3
16 16 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 3
2 1 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
3 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 12 11N Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 7
6 10 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
7 15 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 8
8 7 97 Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
9 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
10 16 4L Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
11 14 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
12 8 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -4
13 13 7 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
14 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -5
15 2 17X Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -13
16 11 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -5
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedD Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
2 3 4L Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
3 4 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
5 10 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
6 9 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 3
7 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 8 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
9 2 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -7
10 6 9R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
11 11 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
12 12 27Z Sean Zemunik Sean Zemunik Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
3 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
4 5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 4 55XM Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
6 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
3 2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
5 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -4
6 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55XM Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
2 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 5 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 4 83 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
7 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
8 3 2X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
9 9 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
10 10 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
2 1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 3 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 7 97 Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
6 9 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
7 6 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
8 4 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -4
9 8 7 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 2 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
4 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
7 9 9R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
8 4 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -4
9 8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 4 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 1
4 8 11N Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 4
5 6 92A Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 1
6 9 4L Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
7 5 17 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
9 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
10 10 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
5 6 17X Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 5 16X Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 8 23 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 7 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -1
9 10 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
10 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -6
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
3 4 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 3 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -1
5 6 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
6 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 70 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -1
9 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -4
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 55XM Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.428
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.447
3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.495
4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.524
5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.542
6 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.584
7 2X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.589
8 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.599
9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.617
10 83 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.646
11 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.665
12 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 12.778
13 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.785
14 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.794
15 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.898
16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.915
17 3 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.925
18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.939
19 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.947
20 97 Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.951
21 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.989
22 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.022
23 7 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 13.045
24 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.124
25 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.175
26 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.187
27 9R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.306
28 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI 13.477