9/6/2017 - Silver Dollar Speedway
9/6/2017 - Silver Dollar Speedway

9/6/2017
Silver Dollar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 13 3
Heat 4 8 8 -
Qualifying 1 32 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 22 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 9 88N Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
5 7 11D Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
6 6 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 8 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
8 18 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 10
9 14 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
10 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -8
11 10 22M Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -1
12 12 21X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
13 11 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -2
14 13 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -1
15 19 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
16 22 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 6
17 17 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
18 15 91C Shawn Conde Shawn Conde Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
19 21 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
20 5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -15
21 20 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
22 16 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -6
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
2 2 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
3 8 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 5
4 7 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
5 5 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
6 14 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 8
Top 6 transfer
7 11 7 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
8 6 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -2
9 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
10 10 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
11 4 5 Kirt Organ Kirt Organ Napa, CA Napa, CA -7
12 13 28B Adam Brenton Adam Brenton Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
13 16 97 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
14 9 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -5
15 19 21H Jeremy Hawes Jeremy Hawes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 4
16 15 14H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
17 17 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
18 18 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
DNS 1 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
2 2 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21H Jeremy Hawes Jeremy Hawes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
4 7 16 Jimmy Steward Jimmy Steward Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
5 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
6 9 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
7 4 15 Brandon Powell Brandon Powell Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
8 8 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
DNS 12 14 Scott Males Scott Males -
DNS 11 15H Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
DNS 10 4X Raquel Hall Raquel Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
DNS 3 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
3 2 22 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
4 4 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 3 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
6 8 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 6 11D Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 7 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
2 2 21X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 7 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 9 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 3
7 5 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
8 10 21H Jeremy Hawes Jeremy Hawes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
9 8 28B Adam Brenton Adam Brenton Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
10 11 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
11 1 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -10
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 22 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 88N Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
6 10 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
7 9 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 7 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
9 5 5 Kirt Organ Kirt Organ Napa, CA Napa, CA -4
10 11 4X Raquel Hall Raquel Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
11 2 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -9
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
3 3 22M Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
4 1 91C Shawn Conde Shawn Conde Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
6 7 7 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
7 5 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
8 8 14H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
9 10 16 Jimmy Steward Jimmy Steward Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
10 9 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -1
DNS 11 15H Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 3 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA 1
3 4 11D Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 2 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
6 5 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -1
7 6 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
8 8 97 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
9 9 15 Brandon Powell Brandon Powell Chico, CA Chico, CA -
10 10 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
DNS 11 14 Scott Males Scott Males -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
2 3 22 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
3 24 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
4 8 11D Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
5 39 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA
6 14 88N Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
7 10 22M Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA
8 42 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA
9 17 21X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA
10 7 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
11 38 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
12 37 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA
13 13 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA
14 35 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
15 34 91C Shawn Conde Shawn Conde Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
16 23 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
17 4 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
18 27 5 Kirt Organ Kirt Organ Napa, CA Napa, CA
19 33 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
20 16 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA
21 32 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
22 31 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
23 21 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
24 36 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
25 2 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
26 22 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA
27 20 7 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
28 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA
29 19 28B Adam Brenton Adam Brenton Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
30 11 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA
31 40 14H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
32 28 97 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
33 5 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA
34 43 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
35 15 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA
36 6 15 Brandon Powell Brandon Powell Chico, CA Chico, CA
37 26 21H Jeremy Hawes Jeremy Hawes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA
38 12 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
39 25 16 Jimmy Steward Jimmy Steward Auburn, CA Auburn, CA
40 44 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA
41 18 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
42 30 4X Raquel Hall Raquel Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
43 41 15H Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
44 1 14 Scott Males Scott Males
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
2 32 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 33 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 38 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA -
5 94 Tony Richards Tony Richards Orland, CA Orland, CA -
6 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -
7 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 84 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
9 3V Josh Vieira Josh Vieira Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
10 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
11 XX Brett Youngman Brett Youngman Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
12 14 Barry Pries Jr Barry Pries Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
13 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
14 7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
15 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
16 5B Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
17 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -
18 24 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 33 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 51 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
4 32 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -
7 38 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 33 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 94 Tony Richards Tony Richards Orland, CA Orland, CA -
4 24 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 5B Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
6 7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
7 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
2 84 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 32 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
5 XX Brett Youngman Brett Youngman Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -
3 38 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA -
4 14 Barry Pries Jr Barry Pries Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
5 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
6 3V Josh Vieira Josh Vieira Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.747