7/1/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
7/1/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

7/1/2017
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 13 DNF 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 9
2 7 9 Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 1 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
5 4 82 Rick Greene Rick Greene Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 11 18M Zac Melot Zac Melot Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
7 17 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 10
8 2 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
9 15 89T Danny Turner Danny Turner Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 6
10 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -5
11 18 23X Dale Abshere Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 7
12 9 53 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
13 3 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott -10
14 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -6
15 12 22 zzzBeau zzzBegnaud zzzBeau zzzBegnaud -3
16 13 14 Clayton Lucas Clayton Lucas -3
17 14 88S Brad Smith Brad Smith Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
DNS 16 48 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
2 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
3 2 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott -1
4 7 22 zzzBeau zzzBegnaud zzzBeau zzzBegnaud 3
5 4 14 Clayton Lucas Clayton Lucas -1
6 6 48 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
7 1 23X Dale Abshere Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
2 2 82 Rick Greene Rick Greene Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
4 4 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 5 88S Brad Smith Brad Smith Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 4 53 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 18M Zac Melot Zac Melot Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
4 3 9 Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 2 89T Danny Turner Danny Turner Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 1 50 Aaron Brungot Aaron Brungot Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -1
3 4 77 Brian Nixon Brian Nixon Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
4 2 0* Bryan Mayeux Bryan Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0* Bryan Mayeux Bryan Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 1
2 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 50 Aaron Brungot Aaron Brungot Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -2
4 4 77 Brian Nixon Brian Nixon Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34W Ronnie Warren Ronnie Warren Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 7
2 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 10 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
4 2 77 Bill Siegman Jr Bill Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
6 5 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 6 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
8 9 69B Jeffrey Bohro Jeffrey Bohro 1
9 3 66 Hunt Harrison Hunt Harrison Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -6
10 7 114 Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -3
11 11 04 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34W Ronnie Warren Ronnie Warren Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 4
2 1 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
4 2 66 Hunt Harrison Hunt Harrison Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -2
5 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
6 3 04 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 77 Bill Siegman Jr Bill Siegman Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
4 5 69B Jeffrey Bohro Jeffrey Bohro 1
5 4 114 Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
2 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 10 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
4 2 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
5 13 132 Ricky Begnaud Ricky Begnaud 8
6 7 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 1 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -6
8 14 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 6
9 15 17 Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
10 16 32X Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
11 17 9 Arin Lawrence Arin Lawrence Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
12 11 22 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
13 DNF 18 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 5
14 DNF 12 82 Jarred Stepanski Jarred Stepanski Yorktown, TX Yorktown, TX -2
15 DNF 4 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -11
16 DNF 8 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -8
17 DNF 9 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -8
18 DNF 6 78 zzzEddy zzzzHardage zzzEddy zzzzHardage -12
19 DNF 19 007 Bobby Middleton Bobby Middleton Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 1
2 1 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
3 3 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 4 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 5 132 Ricky Begnaud Ricky Begnaud -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
2 1 78 zzzEddy zzzzHardage zzzEddy zzzzHardage -1
3 4 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 2 22 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
5 3 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
2 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 1 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
4 3 82 Jarred Stepanski Jarred Stepanski Yorktown, TX Yorktown, TX -1
5 2 17 Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
6 6 32X Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Austin, MN Austin, MN -
7 7 9 Arin Lawrence Arin Lawrence Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 3 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
4 4 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
5 6 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX 1
6 7 17 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
7 10 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 3
8 8 #00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DNS 5 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX -
DNS 11 6M Mark Gallagher Mark Gallagher Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 9 177 Paul Smith Paul Smith Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
2 6 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 4
3 1 27 Sam Blacklock Sam Blacklock Navasota, TX Navasota, TX -2
4 3 17 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX -1
5 4 177 Paul Smith Paul Smith Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -1
6 2 6M Mark Gallagher Mark Gallagher Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 4 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 2
3 2 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -1
4 5 #00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 3 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Junior LimitedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
2 8 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 6
3 6 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 13 6X Jarrett Roberts Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX Temple, TX 9
5 5 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
6 15 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 9
7 1 ALL1N Mark Salango Mark Salango College Station, TX College Station, TX -6
8 3 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -5
9 9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 12 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
11 10 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
DNS 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
DNS 11 3X Frank Fruia Frank Fruia Wallis, TX Wallis, TX -
DNS 14 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX -
DQ 4 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Junior LimitedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
3 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 1 ALL1N Mark Salango Mark Salango College Station, TX College Station, TX -3
5 2 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
6 8 3X Frank Fruia Frank Fruia Wallis, TX Wallis, TX 2
7 5 6X Jarrett Roberts Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
8 3 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Junior LimitedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
2 6 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 4
3 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
4 3 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
5 7 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
6 4 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
7 5 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX -2
All transfer