8/5/2017 - Gator Motorplex
8/5/2017 - Gator Motorplex

8/5/2017
Gator Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 DNF 4
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 4 5 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Dustin Hawkins Dustin Hawkins Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 7
2 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 2
3 6 47 Michael Downey Michael Downey 3
4 9 39 Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
5 2 8 Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -3
6 1 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -5
7 5 58 Daniel McClelland Daniel McClelland -2
8 10 5X Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
9 7 5J Chris Jouett Chris Jouett -2
10 11 39C Olon Holder III Olon Holder III 1
11 3 007 Marty Lirn Marty Lirn -8
12 12 44R Ray Smith Ray Smith -
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 2
2 5 007 Marty Lirn Marty Lirn 3
3 2 58 Daniel McClelland Daniel McClelland -1
4 6 5J Chris Jouett Chris Jouett 2
5 4 39 Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
6 1 39C Olon Holder III Olon Holder III -5
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
2 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
3 5 47 Michael Downey Michael Downey 2
4 4 17 Dustin Hawkins Dustin Hawkins Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
5 6 5X Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
6 3 44R Ray Smith Ray Smith -3
0 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
2 4 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
3 3 56 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Austin, MN Austin, MN -
4 5 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 1
5 1 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
6 6 18 Pete Sagmiller Pete Sagmiller Willis, TX Willis, TX -
7 7 22 Clayton Lucas Clayton Lucas -
0 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 4
2 1 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
3 3 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
4 4 56 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Austin, MN Austin, MN -
5 7 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 2
6 2 18 Pete Sagmiller Pete Sagmiller Willis, TX Willis, TX -4
7 6 22 Clayton Lucas Clayton Lucas -1
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
2 8 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 6
3 10 1B Doug Begnaud Doug Begnaud Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 7
4 7 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 9 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 4
6 16 17 Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 10
7 19 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 12
8 1 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz -7
9 13 007 Bobby Middleton Bobby Middleton Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 4
10 DNF 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
11 DNF 6 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -5
12 DNF 17 97 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
13 DNF 3 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -10
14 DNF 18 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
15 DNF 12 22 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
16 DNF 2 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -14
17 DNF 15 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
18 DNF 11 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -7
19 DNF 14 132 Ricky Begnaud Ricky Begnaud -5
20 DNF 20 32 zzzBeau zzzBegnaud zzzBeau zzzBegnaud -
11 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
2 4 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32 zzzBeau zzzBegnaud zzzBeau zzzBegnaud -1
4 8 88 Steve Hamilton Steve Hamilton Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 4
5 7 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
6 6 78 zzzEddy zzzzHardage zzzEddy zzzzHardage -
7 5 214 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
8 1 513 Aaron Drewry Aaron Drewry Mongomery, TX Mongomery, TX -7
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz 3
2 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
3 5 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 2
4 1 007 Bobby Middleton Bobby Middleton Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
5 3 513 Aaron Drewry Aaron Drewry Mongomery, TX Mongomery, TX -2
6 6 214 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -
DNS 7 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 3 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 1
3 4 1B Doug Begnaud Doug Begnaud Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 1
4 5 132 Ricky Begnaud Ricky Begnaud 1
5 6 32 zzzBeau zzzBegnaud zzzBeau zzzBegnaud 1
6 1 78 zzzEddy zzzzHardage zzzEddy zzzzHardage -5
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 2 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 6 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
4 3 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
5 4 97 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
6 5 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 4 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
3 1 22 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
4 3 17 Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
5 5 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
6 6 88 Steve Hamilton Steve Hamilton Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
0 Laps

Limited Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23W Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
2 1 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX -1
3 9 54 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 6
4 7 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery 3
5 6 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
6 5 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -1
7 8 9L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
8 3 21 Darrin Blake Darrin Blake Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
9 2 84 Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -7
10 11 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Placerville, TX Placerville, TX 1
11 13 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 2
12 16 29 Corey Amendt Corey Amendt 4
13 17 53 Kade Lee Kade Lee Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 4
14 10 115 Jack Barfield Jack Barfield Laporte, TX Laporte, TX -4
15 12 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr -3
16 14 43 Charles Vierck Charles Vierck Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
17 15 78 Andy Mahoney Andy Mahoney -2
0 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Darrin Blake Darrin Blake Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
2 1 84 Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
3 3 4 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery -
4 4 115 Jack Barfield Jack Barfield Laporte, TX Laporte, TX -
5 6 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 1
6 5 29 Corey Amendt Corey Amendt -1
0 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23W Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
2 1 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -1
3 3 9L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
4 6 15C Chris Adams Chris Adams Placerville, TX Placerville, TX 2
5 5 43 Charles Vierck Charles Vierck Willis, TX Willis, TX -
6 4 53 Kade Lee Kade Lee Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -2
0 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX 4
2 1 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
3 2 54 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -1
4 4 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr -
5 3 78 Andy Mahoney Andy Mahoney -2
0 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Danny Bartholemew Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 5
2 7 74 Mike Mecum Mike Mecum 5
3 5 70 Brent Devoti Brent Devoti 2
4 9 81 Christian Axley Christian Axley Willis, TX Willis, TX 5
5 3 136 Andy Pevateaux Andy Pevateaux Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
6 4 72 Soren Rusmussum Soren Rusmussum -2
7 8 8 Jim Axley Jim Axley Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
8 11 28 Tyler Drewry Tyler Drewry 3
9 10 59 Richard Smith Richard Smith 1
10 1 02 Douglas Gibson Douglas Gibson -9
11 2 42 Dewey Gearhart Dewey Gearhart -9
DNS 12 18 Ryan Sagmiller Ryan Sagmiller -
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Brent Devoti Brent Devoti 1
2 1 136 Andy Pevateaux Andy Pevateaux Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
3 5 02 Douglas Gibson Douglas Gibson 2
4 3 74 Mike Mecum Mike Mecum -1
5 4 28 Tyler Drewry Tyler Drewry -1
DNS 6 81 Christian Axley Christian Axley Willis, TX Willis, TX -
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Danny Bartholemew Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 3
2 6 72 Soren Rusmussum Soren Rusmussum 4
3 1 42 Dewey Gearhart Dewey Gearhart -2
4 5 8 Jim Axley Jim Axley Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
5 3 59 Richard Smith Richard Smith -2
DNS 2 18 Ryan Sagmiller Ryan Sagmiller -