4/22/2017 - Sumter Speedway
4/22/2017 - Sumter Speedway

4/22/2017
Sumter Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Economy MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Robby Hoffman Robby Hoffman Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
2 2 5N Kyle Craker Kyle Craker Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
3 3 80 Mike Ward Mike Ward Destin, FL Destin, FL -
4 4 30X John Crowder John Crowder Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -
5 5 24 John T. Nickerson John T. Nickerson -
6 6 07 Eddie Moss Jr Eddie Moss Jr Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 7 3 Otto Scrape Otto Scrape Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 8 68 Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Deland, FL Deland, FL -
9 9 92 Frank Beck Frank Beck Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
10 10 45 Terry Becker Terry Becker -
11 11 56 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
12 12 67 David Hall David Hall Casselberry, FL Casselberry, FL -
13 13 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL -
14 14 62 Josh Wall Josh Wall -
15 15 30 Bob Brown Bob Brown Youngsville, LA Youngsville, LA -
8 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5N Kyle Craker Kyle Craker Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 2 66 Robby Hoffman Robby Hoffman Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
3 3 80 Mike Ward Mike Ward Destin, FL Destin, FL -
4 4 3 Otto Scrape Otto Scrape Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 5 56 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 6 45 Terry Becker Terry Becker -
7 7 30 Bob Brown Bob Brown Youngsville, LA Youngsville, LA -
8 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Frank Beck Frank Beck Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
2 2 07 Eddie Moss Jr Eddie Moss Jr Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 3 30X John Crowder John Crowder Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL -
4 4 24 John T. Nickerson John T. Nickerson -
5 5 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL -
6 6 67 David Hall David Hall Casselberry, FL Casselberry, FL -
7 7 62 Josh Wall Josh Wall -
8 8 68 Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Deland, FL Deland, FL -
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 09 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 67 Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC -
3 8 Dan Jones Dan Jones Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 82AA David (Banjo) Duke II David (Banjo) Duke II Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
6 30 Duane Moore Duane Moore Reevesville, NC Reevesville, NC -
7 58 Nate Emig Nate Emig Beaufort, SC Beaufort, SC -
8 48 Bobby Courtwright Bobby Courtwright Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 88 Mike Sellers Mike Sellers Summerville, SC Summerville, SC -
10 5 Dave Thorman Dave Thorman Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -