6/11/2004 - Knoxville Raceway
6/11/2004 - Knoxville Raceway

6/11/2004
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50D Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 1M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
4 57 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 9X Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
7 1 David Hesmer David Hesmer Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 8S Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 7A Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 1X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
11 54 Brett Mather Brett Mather Ames, IA Ames, IA -
12 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
13 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
15 11X Garry Lee Maier Garry Lee Maier Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS -
16 2H Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
17 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
19 11F Foster Landon Foster Landon Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
20 10X Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
21 R22 Rob Edwards Rob Edwards Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
22 20 Stevie Walsh Stevie Walsh North Shore City, NZ North Shore City, NZ -
23 4M Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
24 56 D.J. Heskin D.J. Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
2 83 John Kearney John Kearney Valley Falls, KS Valley Falls, KS -
3 14AJ Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 97 Aaron Berryhill Aaron Berryhill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 6R Roger Rager Roger Rager Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN -
6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 97 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 23 Eric Jobe Eric Jobe Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
10 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
11 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 7X Larry Ball Jr Larry Ball Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
13 77 Terry Alexander Terry Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 5R Ryan York Ryan York Racine, MN Racine, MN -
15 15 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
16 11M Troy Meyer Troy Meyer Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
17 14C Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO -
18 86 Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Blackwater, MO Blackwater, MO -
19 1B Brett Geldner Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
20 10 Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
21 126 Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
22 04 Frankie Heimbaugh Frankie Heimbaugh Albion, IA Albion, IA -
23 91X Darren Stewart Darren Stewart Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
24 2D Randi Miller Randi Miller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Brett Mather Brett Mather Ames, IA Ames, IA -
2 1 David Hesmer David Hesmer Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 11F Foster Landon Foster Landon Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 8S Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 1W Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 24 Eric Vanderploeg Eric Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 F4 Jayme Moyle Jayme Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 51 Dave Hall Dave Hall South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
9 19 Tracy Nichols Tracy Nichols Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 2S John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 5G Brett Golik Brett Golik Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 12 Brock Dump Brock Dump Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
13 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
14 53H Matt Harms Matt Harms Lacon, IL Lacon, IL -
15 77X Will Eggimann Will Eggimann Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
16 94S Natalie Sather Natalie Sather Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
17 26K Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
18 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
2 14C Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO -
3 7X Larry Ball Jr Larry Ball Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
5 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 94 Cody Branchcomb Cody Branchcomb Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
7 1Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 7H John Hall John Hall Marion, IA Marion, IA -
9 61A Toby Brown Toby Brown Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
10 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 22N Nate Mosher Nate Mosher Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
12 23X Jimmy Taylor Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
13 48 Dennis Moore Jr. Dennis Moore Jr. Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
14 B29 Eric Mason Eric Mason Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
15 Y5 Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
16 9 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
17 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
18 11 Pete Crall Pete Crall Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F4 Jayme Moyle Jayme Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 77X Will Eggimann Will Eggimann Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 69 Rodney Turner Rodney Turner Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
4 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
5 V10 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 99X Doran Doty Doran Doty Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 15X Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 5 Rod Richards Rod Richards Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
9 21 Keith Fridlington Keith Fridlington Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
10 2 Mike Waddell Mike Waddell Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsC Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 23X Jimmy Taylor Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
3 91 Curtis Thorson Curtis Thorson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -