7/7/2017 - I-94 Speedway
7/7/2017 - I-94 Speedway

7/7/2017
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Meyer

Derek Meyer

Wahpeton, ND

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
Heat 2 6 6 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Viessman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 3 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
5 7 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 8 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 6 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
8 DNF 4 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
DNS 9 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 4 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
5 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 3 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -3
7 9 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
8 7 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
9 DNF 2 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -7
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
2 8 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
3 3 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -
4 6 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
5 5 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
6 4 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -2
7 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 13
8 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -6
9 10 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
10 15 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
11 17 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
12 12 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
13 14 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 DNF 13 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
15 DNF 16 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
16 DNF 11 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
17 DNF 9 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -8
18 DNF 19 97S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
19 DNF 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
20 DNF 7 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN -13
8 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
2 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
3 1 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -2
4 5 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 1
5 6 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
6 4 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -2
7 9 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
8 10 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 8 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
10 DNF 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 4 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
3 6 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 1 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -3
5 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
6 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
7 10 97S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
8 3 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 8 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
10 DNF 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
6 7 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
7 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 10 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
9 5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
10 9 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
11 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 14 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
13 11 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
14 16 72 Jon Samuelson Jon Samuelson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
15 13 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
DNS 15 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 6 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
4 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
6 8 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 2
7 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
8 DNF 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
5 5 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
6 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
8 DNF 8 72 Jon Samuelson Jon Samuelson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 2 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
4 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 8 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
6 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
7 17 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 10
8 10 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
9 11 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
10 15 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
11 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
12 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -11
13 5 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -8
14 14 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
15 12 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
16 16 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
17 DNF 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 6 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
3 3 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
5 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
6 4 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
4 5 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
5 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
6 6 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
4 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
5 DNF 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
4 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
5 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
6 15 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
7 12 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
8 10 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
9 1 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -8
10 13 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
11 17 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 6
12 16 19D Noah Metzger Noah Metzger Crookston, MN Crookston, MN 4
13 18 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
14 20 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
15 DNF 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
16 DNF 11 71 Tanner Zweifel Tanner Zweifel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
17 DNF 14 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
18 DNF 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -16
19 DNF 8 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -11
DNS 19 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
DNS 21 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
5 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 7 19D Noah Metzger Noah Metzger Crookston, MN Crookston, MN 1
7 DNF 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 7 71 Tanner Zweifel Tanner Zweifel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
6 5 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
7 DNF 2 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
5 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
7 DNF 7 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
3 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
4 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
5 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 5 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
7 11 2N Nick Linert Nick Linert Badger, MN Badger, MN 4
8 9 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
9 DNF 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -8
10 DNF 6 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -4
11 DNF 10 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -1
5 5 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 6 2N Nick Linert Nick Linert Badger, MN Badger, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer