7/6/2018 - Sheridan Speedway
7/6/2018 - Sheridan Speedway

7/6/2018
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 9 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 8 13 Bryan Wier Bryan Wier Colstrip, MT Colstrip, MT 3
6 11 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
7 DNF 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 DNF 10 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 DNF 1 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
10 DNF 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -7
DNS 7 34F Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 2 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 6 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 13 Bryan Wier Bryan Wier Colstrip, MT Colstrip, MT -
6 1 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
5 DNF 4 34F Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock-WY Rules ModificationA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 6 6T Cody Ratcliff Cody Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 5 12S Thomas May Thomas May Powell, WY Powell, WY -
6 DNF 1 25 Andy Georgen Andy Georgen Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
DNS 7 73J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock-WY Rules ModificationHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 5 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 7 12S Thomas May Thomas May Powell, WY Powell, WY 3
5 1 25 Andy Georgen Andy Georgen Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 3 6T Cody Ratcliff Cody Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 DNF 2 73J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 9
2 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
3 2 22M Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 7 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 1 70X Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 4 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 6 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
9 8 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 9 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 11 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 12 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
2 5 70X Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 6 22M Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 4 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 DNF 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 DNF 6 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
2 6 811 Kelly Leeper Kelly Leeper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 9 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
5 DNF 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 DNF 1 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 DNF 3 5C Jeff Pelesky Jeff Pelesky Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 DNF 8 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 DNF 4 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
DQ 10 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 2 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 1 5C Jeff Pelesky Jeff Pelesky Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 4 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 811 Kelly Leeper Kelly Leeper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 3 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 4 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 314 Ryan Adamson Ryan Adamson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 67JR Dylan May Dylan May Powell, WY Powell, WY -
3 DNF 5 129 Annie Spaulding Annie Spaulding Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
DNS 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67JR Dylan May Dylan May Powell, WY Powell, WY 3
2 3 314 Ryan Adamson Ryan Adamson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 129 Annie Spaulding Annie Spaulding Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
DNS 2 369 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer