6/8/2018 - Jackson Motorplex
6/8/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/8/2018
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 8 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
4 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 16
5 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 5
6 17 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11
7 21 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 14
8 13 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
9 11 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
10 15 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
11 28 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 17
12 22 11A Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN 10
13 19 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 6
14 27 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13
15 26 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 11
16 DNF 12 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
17 DNF 6 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -11
18 DNF 14 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
19 DNF 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -18
20 DNF 9 4SN Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -11
21 DNF 3 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -18
22 DNF 7 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -15
23 DNF 23 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
24 DNF 24 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
25 DNF 5 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -20
26 DNF 18 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
27 DNF 25 55 Bruce Allen Bruce Allen Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
28 DNF 16 87 Chris Duffy Chris Duffy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
2 5 4SN Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 3
3 4 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 9 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
6 7 87 Chris Duffy Chris Duffy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 1
8 10 11A Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN 2
9 1 55 Bruce Allen Bruce Allen Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -8
DQ 2 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
2 2 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
3 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
7 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
8 7 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
9 6 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -3
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 1
3 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 2 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
5 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
6 9 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 5 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -2
8 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -7
9 8 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
30 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 6
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 12 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
5 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
6 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
7 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
10 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
11 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
12 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
13 11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
14 18 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
15 22 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
16 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
17 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
18 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
19 24 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
20 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
21 21 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
22 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
23 8 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -15
24 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
12 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 6 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
7 7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 8 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
9 11 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
10 12 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
11 14 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
12 10 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
13 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
DNS 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
10 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
6 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
7 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
9 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
10 3 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -7
6 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
6 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
8 8 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
9 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
10 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
11 11 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 3 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 9 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
9 8 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
10 10 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
7 6 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 8 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -3
11 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
8 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
9 5 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
10 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
0 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.990
2 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 13.038
3 15 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.084
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.177
5 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.179
6 11 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.223
7 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.224
8 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.283
9 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.286
10 17 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.302
11 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.320
12 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.357
13 2 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.416
14 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.490
15 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.551
16 19 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 13.585
17 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.601
18 14 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.750
19 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.777
20 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.212
21 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 14.730
0 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.918
2 19 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.003
3 18 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.041
4 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.082
5 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.099
6 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.106
7 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.113
8 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.127
9 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.197
10 14 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.271
11 9 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.274
12 5 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.312
13 12 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 13.318
14 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.323
15 2 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13.325
16 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.334
17 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.338
18 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.341
19 17 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.352
20 21 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.679
21 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.877