6/2/2018 - Adams County Speedway
6/2/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/2/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 9 9X Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
3 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
4 13 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 9
5 19 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 14
6 23 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 17
7 17 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
8 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -7
9 16 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 7
10 14 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 4
11 10 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
12 5 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
13 18 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
14 15 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
15 26 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
16 2 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -14
17 12 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
18 7 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA -11
19 24 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
20 21 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
21 3 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -18
22 11 4C David Coenen David Coenen Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
23 8 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -15
24 20 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
25 25 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
DNS 22 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C David Coenen David Coenen Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 2 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 6 9X Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
5 8 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 3
6 3 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
7 9 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
8 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
9 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 6 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
5 7 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 2
6 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 9 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
8 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
9 3 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 6 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 7 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 8 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
6 3 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 2 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 2 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 8 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
4 6 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
5 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
6 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
7 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
8 17 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 9
9 10 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
10 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
11 11 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
12 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
13 16 16D Kenny Darnold Kenny Darnold Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 3
14 12 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
15 13 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
16 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
17 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -10
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
2 2 96R Jamie Songer Jamie Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 6 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
4 8 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 4
5 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
6 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
7 9 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
8 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 4 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
2 7 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 10 83 Mike Harris Mike Harris Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 2 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -3
6 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 12 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
8 14 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 16 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
10 11 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
11 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
12 3 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -9
13 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -9
14 13 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
15 15 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 9 28 Madison MIller Madison MIller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 4 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
4 6 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA 2
5 8 28 Madison MIller Madison MIller Vail, IA Vail, IA 3
6 3 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 7 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
2 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 6 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 8 83 Mike Harris Mike Harris Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
6 7 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
7 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
8 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 10 13 Thomas Van Dyke Thomas Van Dyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 7
4 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
5 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
6 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
7 19 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 12
8 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
9 20 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 11
10 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
11 15 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
12 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
13 4 18 Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -9
14 12 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
15 14 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
16 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -8
17 18 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
18 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -13
19 16 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
20 17 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 6 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 4 18 Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 2 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
2 5 13 Thomas Van Dyke Thomas Van Dyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
3 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
5 7 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 2
6 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 6 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 12 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
3 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
4 10 02 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
5 6 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 17 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 11
7 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
8 9 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 1
9 16 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
10 7 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
11 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
12 19 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
13 20 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
14 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -12
15 14 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
16 15 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
17 18 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
18 5 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -13
19 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -11
20 11 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -9
21 21 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 02 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 4 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 1
4 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 5 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 2
3 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 5 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 3 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
7 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 6 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 4 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 2 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 7 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
2 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -1
3 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 9 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
5 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
8 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
9 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 11 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 1
11 17 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
12 12 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
13 13 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
14 14 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
16 15 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
17 16 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -1
4 3 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 9 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 3
7 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -6
8 6 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 8 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
2 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
3 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 7 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -5
7 8 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 6 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
All transfer