7/14/2018 - Adams County Speedway
7/14/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/14/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 6 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 11 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 5
7 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
8 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
9 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
10 14 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
11 12 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
12 7 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
13 10 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
14 16 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
DNS 13 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 15 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 17 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DNS 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 9 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
4 8 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
6 7 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 1
7 5 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
9 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
2 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 8 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 6 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 4 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
7 2 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
8 3 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
9 9 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 8 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 5
4 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 5 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -2
8 14 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 6
9 3 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
10 13 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
11 10 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
12 15 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
13 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
14 11 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
15 9 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -6
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
3 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
5 2 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
7 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 3 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 2 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
5 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 7 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 9 2 Daniel Rehmeyer Daniel Rehmeyer Cromwell, IA Cromwell, IA 1
9 5 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -4
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 1 1S Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
6 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 6 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 9 2 Daniel Rehmeyer Daniel Rehmeyer Cromwell, IA Cromwell, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 8 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
7 9 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
9 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
10 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
11 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -8
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA -
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
6 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
8 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 9 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
10 14 92L Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
11 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 12 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
13 11 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
14 7 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
15 16 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 15 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
DNS 17 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
4 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 3 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
7 4 92L Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer