7/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway
7/28/2018 - Adams County Speedway

7/28/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
2 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 5 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
7 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
8 13 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
9 10 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
10 9 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
11 12 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 14 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
13 11 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -2
14 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
DNS 15 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
5 3 7J Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -
7 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
8 8 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 1 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
4 4 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 7 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 3
4 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
5 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
6 8 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
7 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 15 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 7
9 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
10 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
11 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
12 13 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
13 10 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
14 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
15 17 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
16 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -15
DNS 14 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
4 4 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
5 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
6 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
7 9 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
8 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
9 1 02 Kyle Jacobs Kyle Jacobs Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
3 6 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
4 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 2 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
6 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 8 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
7 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 10 14T Travis Trushcheff Travis Trushcheff Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 9 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -1
DNS 11 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
2 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 1 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -2
6 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 4 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 5 14T Travis Trushcheff Travis Trushcheff Ames, IA Ames, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
7 11 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
8 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
9 12 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
10 9 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
11 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
12 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
DNS 13 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
5 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 5 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 5 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
4 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
5 2 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -3
6 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 10 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 11 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
8 9 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
10 6 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
11 5 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -6
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
5 5 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 37Q Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
4 6 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 1 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 5 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer