8/18/2018 - Adams County Speedway
8/18/2018 - Adams County Speedway

8/18/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 2 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 4 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 7 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 2
6 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
7 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
8 13 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
9 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -6
10 12 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
11 15 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
12 10 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 17 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
15 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
16 16 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
17 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
DNS 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DQ 9 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
3 4 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 1
4 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 7 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 2 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
4 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
5 6 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 5 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
2 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
3 3 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
4 4 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 2 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
6 9 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
7 10 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
8 18 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 10
9 16 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
10 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
11 5 7O Mathew O'Dowd Mathew O'Dowd Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
12 17 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
13 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
14 15 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA 1
15 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
16 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -10
17 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -16
18 11 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
19 19 17H Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
6 6 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 7 17H Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 2 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
3 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
4 6 12 Korbin Nourse Korbin Nourse Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 2
5 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
2 2 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
4 1 7O Mathew O'Dowd Mathew O'Dowd Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
5 6 8B Brett England Brett England Benton, IA Benton, IA 1
6 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 4 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
3 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
4 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 8 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 2 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -4
7 5 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
8 9 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 11 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
DNS 10 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 1 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -3
5 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 4 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 5 28C Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 6 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
5 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
6 8 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
7 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
8 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
9 11 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 2
10 2 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -8
11 12 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
12 15 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
13 9 22B Mitchell Booher Mitchell Booher Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -4
14 13 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 6 22B Mitchell Booher Mitchell Booher Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 1
6 5 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
7 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 3 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
6 4 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
9 11 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
10 9 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
11 10 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 4 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
3 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
4 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
5 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
8 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 18 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 9
10 12 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
11 9 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
12 17 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
13 15 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
14 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
15 19 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
16 13 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -3
17 11 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -6
18 21 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
19 23 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 4
20 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
21 20 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
22 22 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
23 16 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -7
24 24 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 8 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
6 4 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
7 6 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
8 7 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
9 9 69 Travis Collins Travis Collins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 10 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
3 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
4 2 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -1
6 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 5 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -2
8 9 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
9 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -2
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 7 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 3
5 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
7 8 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
8 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
2 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
3 2 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
4 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
5 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
6 4 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
7 1 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 8 69 Travis Collins Travis Collins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
6 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -5
7 7 65 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 8 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
2 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 4 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 1
4 1 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
5 7 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 2 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -4
7 6 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -1
8 9 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
9 8 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1