8/4/2018 - Wilmot Raceway
8/4/2018 - Wilmot Raceway

8/4/2018
Wilmot Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Sears

Austin Sears

Macomb, IL

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 6 6
Heat 1 4 8 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
2 1 99 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 3 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
4 5 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
5 6 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
7 16 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
8 8 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
9 14 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 5
10 11 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 1
11 15 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
12 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 5
13 18 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 5
14 9 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
15 19 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
16 21 20X Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
17 20 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
18 7 15V Matt Vanderveere Matt Vanderveere Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI -11
19 4 11 James Lyerla James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL -15
20 12 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -8
21 22 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
22 13 8D Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -9
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
2 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
3 4 20X Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
4 10 7X Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
5 8 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 3
6 5 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 6 94 Jim Wehrman Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -2
9 3 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
10 9 5 Bryan Walters Bryan Walters Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI -1
11 11 4G George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
12 14 38 Mike Dapra Mike Dapra Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
13 12 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -1
14 13 12 Dan Swim Dan Swim Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI -1
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
2 1 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
3 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 5
4 4 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
5 11 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 6
6 12 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL 6
7 10 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
8 14 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 6
9 13 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 4
10 5 15 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
11 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -8
12 9 7 Steve Clott Steve Clott Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
13 7 38X Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -6
14 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -8
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 4
2 8 99 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
3 9 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 6
4 7 8D Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 3
5 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
6 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
7 1 4G George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -6
8 4 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -4
9 2 38 Mike Dapra Mike Dapra Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -
2 2 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
3 9 11 James Lyerla James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL 6
4 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
5 3 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
6 7 20X Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 8 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
8 6 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -2
9 4 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Matt Vanderveere Matt Vanderveere Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI 2
2 1 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
4 4 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -
5 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
6 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
7 7 5 Bryan Walters Bryan Walters Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI -
8 8 7X Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
9 2 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -7
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 3 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 1
3 8 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
5 1 94 Jim Wehrman Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -4
6 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
7 4 7 Steve Clott Steve Clott Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
8 7 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
9 9 12 Dan Swim Dan Swim Wilmot, WI Wilmot, WI -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
2 2 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 7 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 4
4 1 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
5 3 15 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
6 6 38X Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
7 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
8 5 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -3
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13
3 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 18 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 14
5 20 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15
6 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
7 11 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
8 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
9 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -9
11 17 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 6
12 21 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 9
13 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 9
14 13 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
15 14 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -1
16 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
17 DNF 4 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -13
18 DNF 19 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
19 DNF 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -13
20 DNF 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -8
21 DNF 16 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -5
22 DNF 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -12
23 DNF 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -16
24 DNF 24 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
2 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
3 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
4 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
5 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 6 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
7 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
8 DNF 1 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
9 DNF 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -6
DNS 10 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
DNS 11 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
3 3 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 6 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -
7 7 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 DNF 10 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
10 DNF 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
7 5 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
9 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
DNS 9 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 5 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
6 6 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
8 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
9 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.983
2 25 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.059
3 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.081
4 7 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.103
5 22 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.141
6 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.184
7 1 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.252
8 12 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.266
9 27 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.321
10 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.341
11 19 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.366
12 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.375
13 8 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.478
14 15 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.486
15 29 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 13.517
16 24 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 13.534
17 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.583
18 13 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.633
19 26 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.649
20 14 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.693
21 28 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.743
22 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.841
23 10 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.850
24 21 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.873
25 17 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.935
26 6 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 13.948
27 3 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 14.011
28 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.081
29 20 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 31.651