8/5/2018 - Angell Park Speedway
8/5/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

8/5/2018
Angell Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Sears

Austin Sears

Macomb, IL

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 9 12 -3
Heat 2 7 7 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Economy MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 10
2 5 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 13 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 10
4 4 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -
5 3 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -2
6 12 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 6
7 1 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -6
8 10 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
9 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
10 15 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber 5
11 19 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 8
12 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 5
13 20 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 7
14 14 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
15 18 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 3
16 6 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -10
17 9 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -8
18 21 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
DNS 8 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
DNS 16 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -
DNS 7 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber -
2 5 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
3 4 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
4 3 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -1
5 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
6 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 1
7 6 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
2 5 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 3
3 7 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
4 6 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
5 2 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
6 4 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -2
7 1 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -6
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 3
2 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 5
3 5 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 1 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -3
5 3 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 2 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -4
7 6 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 14.965
2 19 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.527
3 8 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 15.533
4 14 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.543
5 4 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.567
6 5 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 15.627
7 6 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.787
8 9 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 15.814
9 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.830
10 3 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.851
11 10 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.885
12 21 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.074
13 16 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.237
14 18 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.438
15 17 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber 16.475
16 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 16.594
17 20 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.652
18 15 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 16.661
19 11 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.817
20 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.490
21 12 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
8 Laps

Badger 600 MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 3
2 1 9 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -1
3 2 07P Aaron Phillips Aaron Phillips Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -1
4 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
5 7 11 Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
6 3 777 Dylan Larsen Dylan Larsen Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -3
7 6 77 Denver Larsen Denver Larsen Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger 600 MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
2 4 3T Ty Springer Ty Springer Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 6 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
4 3 07 Zack Nelson Zack Nelson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
5 5 6T Tommie Jo Springer Tommie Jo Springer Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
6 1 87 Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
2 5 11 James Lyerla James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL 3
3 1 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 8 0K John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 4
5 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
6 2 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
7 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
8 12 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
9 11 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
10 6 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
11 10 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
12 9 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -3
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8D Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -
2 6 99 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
3 7 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 5 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 1
5 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
6 4 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
7 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 3
2 6 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 4
3 2 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -1
4 1 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -3
5 3 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -2
6 5 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
7 7 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
2 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
3 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
4 5 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
5 4 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
6 2 0K John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -4
7 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
2 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 7 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 4
4 4 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
5 5 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 6 11 James Lyerla James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL -
7 2 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
20 Laps

Masters LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80J Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 5
2 7 29 Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 5
3 11 17 Jim Bucher Jim Bucher Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 8
4 9 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 5
5 2 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
6 10 2 Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 4
7 1 3F Ed Farrington Ed Farrington Arlington, WI Arlington, WI -6
8 8 77 Warren Ropp Warren Ropp Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
9 15 6E Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
10 13 51 Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
11 5 5F Frankie Hoch Frankie Hoch Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -6
12 4 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -8
13 3 37 Dan Mech Dan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -10
14 12 92 Brice Huntington Brice Huntington Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
15 14 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
8 Laps

Masters LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 4
2 4 80J Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 2
3 3 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
4 6 77 Warren Ropp Warren Ropp Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 2
5 2 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
6 7 92 Brice Huntington Brice Huntington Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 4
2 6 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 4
3 3 37 Dan Mech Dan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
4 7 17 Jim Bucher Jim Bucher Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
5 4 5F Frankie Hoch Frankie Hoch Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -1
6 1 3F Ed Farrington Ed Farrington Arlington, WI Arlington, WI -5
7 2 51 Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -5
8 8 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI -
All transfer
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 10
2 5 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 3
3 13 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 10
4 4 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -
5 3 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -2
6 12 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 6
7 1 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -6
8 10 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
9 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
10 15 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber 5
11 19 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 8
12 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 5
13 20 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 7
14 14 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
15 18 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 3
16 6 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -10
17 9 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -8
18 21 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
DNS 8 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
DNS 16 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -
DNS 7 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber -
2 5 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
3 4 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
4 3 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -1
5 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
6 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 1
7 6 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
2 5 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 3
3 7 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
4 6 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
5 2 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
6 4 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -2
7 1 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 3
2 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 5
3 5 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
4 1 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -3
5 3 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 2 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -4
7 6 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
All transfer
100 Laps

Badger MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 14.965
2 19 57 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.527
3 8 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 15.533
4 14 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.543
5 4 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 15.567
6 5 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 15.627
7 6 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.787
8 9 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 15.814
9 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.830
10 3 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.851
11 10 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.885
12 21 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.074
13 16 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.237
14 18 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.438
15 17 99W Brad Weber Brad Weber 16.475
16 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 16.594
17 20 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.652
18 15 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 16.661
19 11 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.817
20 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.490
21 12 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 48.088