8/7/2018 - Southern Iowa Speedway
8/7/2018 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/7/2018
Southern Iowa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Sears

Austin Sears

Macomb, IL

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 21 -5
Heat 1 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
2 6 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
4 13 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 9
5 10 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
6 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
9 9 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
10 20 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10
11 18 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
12 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
13 16 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
14 2 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -12
15 22 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 7
16 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
17 25 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
18 21 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 3
19 11 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
20 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
21 15 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
22 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -19
23 24 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
24 12 71X Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -12
25 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 6 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
5 4 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -1
6 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
Top 6 transfer
7 16 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 9
8 9 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
10 13 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
11 18 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 7
12 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -5
13 15 17 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
14 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
15 11 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
16 14 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -2
17 17 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
18 8 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -10
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 4 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 6 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
5 8 71X Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
6 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
7 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
8 7 17 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
9 9 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 2 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
6 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 6 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 9 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 4 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 4 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
4 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
6 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
7 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 14 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
4 4 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 5 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
6 7 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
2 10 90 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 8
3 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
4 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -2
5 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 14 99 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
8 11 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 3
9 15 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 6
10 21 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 11
11 13 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 2
12 12 12G Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
13 19 11 Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 6
14 17 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 3
15 22 55J Jason Pardock Jason Pardock Melrose, IA Melrose, IA 7
16 6 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -10
17 1 31X Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -16
18 8 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -10
19 18 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -1
20 9 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -11
21 16 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -5
22 20 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -2
23 23 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
24 24 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
2 8 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 6
3 2 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
4 7 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
5 1 31 Austin Sears Austin Sears Macomb, IL Macomb, IL -4
6 3 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -3
7 4 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -3
8 6 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
2 4 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 3 90 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
4 5 12G Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 1
5 1 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -4
6 7 22 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
7 6 11 Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
DNS 8 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
2 3 31X Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
5 2 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
6 7 99 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 4 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -3
8 8 55J Jason Pardock Jason Pardock Melrose, IA Melrose, IA -