7/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway
7/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/26/2018
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 -
C Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 11 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters -
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 20 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 14
7 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
8 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 19 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
11 16 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 5
12 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
13 15 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
14 10 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
15 22 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 7
16 8 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
17 13 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -4
18 23 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
19 17 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
20 18 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
21 21 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -
22 7 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -15
DNS 14 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
3 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
7 7 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -
8 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
9 10 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DQ 11 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 7B Ryan Buckler Ryan Buckler Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
5 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
8 4 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -4
9 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34W James Walters James Walters 2
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
5 8 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
7 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
8 5 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -3
9 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -1
8 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
5 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
7 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 19S Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
9 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
11 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
12 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
13 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
14 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
15 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
16 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
18 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
19 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
20 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
21 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
22 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
23 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
8 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 1RL Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
10 17G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
11 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
12 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
14 92 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
15 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 57B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
17 17GP Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
18 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
4 57B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
10 28T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 22V Shelby VanGilder Shelby VanGilder Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
12 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
14 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19S Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
3 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
4 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 17GP Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
9 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
11 5O Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
8 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 22V Shelby VanGilder Shelby VanGilder Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
12 28T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 17G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
9 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
3 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
5 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
6 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
7 1RL Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
11 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.276