6/8/2018 - I-80 Speedway
6/8/2018 - I-80 Speedway

6/8/2018
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Bell

Robert Bell

Colfax, IA

USAC Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 9 -
Heat 3 8 8 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
2 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
4 10 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
5 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 1 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -5
7 11 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
9 12 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
10 20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 10
11 13 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
12 22 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 10
13 18 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 5
14 9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
15 15 24F Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
16 14 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
17 23 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
18 16 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
19 19 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
20 21 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
21 5 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -16
22 24 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
23 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -20
24 17 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24F Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
3 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
4 8 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 6 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 5 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 10 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
9 11 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
10 9 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
11 12 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
12 13 41 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
13 7 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -6
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
2 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 1 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 2
6 3 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
7 9 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
8 4 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
9 11 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 2
10 12 22 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
11 8 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
12 10 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 8 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
5 1 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
7 2 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -5
8 7 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 3 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
4 1 24F Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
5 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 2 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -4
7 7 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 8 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
3 1 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
4 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
7 6 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
8 7 22 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
2 1 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 3 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
6 6 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
7 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
8 7 41 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 5 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 3
3 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 2 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
5 6 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
6 7 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
7 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -6
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 17.460
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.911
3 22 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 18.090
4 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 18.137
5 9 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 18.218
6 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.243
7 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.277
8 38 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.329
9 11 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.347
10 18 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 18.350
11 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.395
12 24 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 18.476
13 37 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.502
14 17 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.542
15 8 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.570
16 27 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 18.634
17 33 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 18.657
18 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.670
19 25 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.719
20 19 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 18.800
21 26 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.808
22 32 24F Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 18.811
23 31 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 18.829
24 13 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.831
25 15 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 18.841
26 30 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 18.894
27 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.934
28 16 2 Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 18.961
29 29 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 19.070
30 14 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 19.174
31 28 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 19.232
32 21 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.458
33 35 22 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 19.544
34 34 41 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 19.593
35 20 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.004
36 36 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.697
37 39 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 20.697
38 10 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.697
39 23 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 20.697
0 Laps

USAC SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
2 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
3 1 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -2
4 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
5 8 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 3
6 10 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 4
7 9 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 5 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -3
9 3 98 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
10 7 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
11 16 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
12 14 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
13 13 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
14 11 91 Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -3
15 15 5E Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
16 4 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -12
17 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
18 22 57X TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
19 17 21R Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
20 21 18T Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
21 18 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
22 20 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
0 Laps

USAC SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 21R Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 7 57X TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 6 18T Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
8 8 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
9 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
0 Laps

USAC SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
2 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
3 6 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
4 5 98 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -3
6 1 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 8 57X TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 9 38M Mike Dapra Mike Dapra Gilette, WY Gilette, WY -
0 Laps

USAC SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 3
2 2 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
5 3 91 Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -2
6 1 21R Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
8 8 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
0 Laps

USAC SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 5 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 3
3 4 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
5 2 5E Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -3
6 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
7 7 18T Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
8 8 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
0 Laps

USAC Sprints Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.423
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 4 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 6 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 8 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 2 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -4
7 5 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -2
8 10 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
9 7 4J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
10 15 27F Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
11 12 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
12 9 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
13 11 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
14 13 56 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
15 14 22 Pat Wheeler Pat Wheeler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1 - Top 3 redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 7 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 1 4J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 5 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 8 27F Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 3 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
8 6 22 Pat Wheeler Pat Wheeler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2 - Top 3 redraw All to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
3 1 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
4 4 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 7 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
6 5 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 6 56 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
All transfer