9/9/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
9/9/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

9/9/2018
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
B Feature 1 9 14 -5
C Feature 1 12 8 4
D Feature 1 11 9 2
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 18 DNF 2
Heat 2 7 8 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 2
2 6 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 4
3 5 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 2
4 4 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
5 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
6 7 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
7 10 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 3
8 9 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA 1
9 2 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -7
10 14 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 4
11 13 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 2
12 1 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -11
13 12 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -1
14 11 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA -3
15 DNF 15 15 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
20 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 3
2 8 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 6
3 6 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
4 1 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -3
5 10 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 5
6 5 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
7 7 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
8 2 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -6
9 3 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -6
10 13 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 3
11 12 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 1
12 14 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA 2
13 11 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -2
14 9 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -5
DNS 15 15 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
10 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -
2 2 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
3 4 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
4 6 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 2
5 3 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -2
6 5 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -1
7 7 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
8 12 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 4
9 11 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 2
10 8 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -2
11 10 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -1
12 9 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -3
13 14 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA 1
DNS 13 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -
DNS 15 15 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 8
2 6 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 4
3 12 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 9
4 13 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 9
5 2 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -3
6 15 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 9
7 5 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -2
8 4 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -4
9 11 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
10 14 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA 4
11 10 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -1
12 7 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -5
13 8 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA -5
14 1 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -13
15 3 15 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -12
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 8
2 13 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 11
3 8 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 5
4 10 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 6
5 12 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 7
6 15 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT 9
7 19 13 Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA 12
8 14 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA 6
9 16 91 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 7
10 17 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 7
11 DNF 7 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -4
12 DNF 5 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -7
13 DNF 2 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -11
14 DNF 6 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -8
15 DNF 11 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -4
16 DNF 1 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -15
17 DNF 4 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -13
18 DNF 20 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
19 DNF 18 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -1
DQ 3 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
2 7 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 5
3 4 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
4 6 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 2
5 2 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
6 3 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -3
7 5 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
8 9 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT 1
9 8 13 Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 4
2 1 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -1
3 4 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 1
4 8 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 4
5 6 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
6 3 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -3
7 9 91 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 2
8 7 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -1
9 10 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 1
DQ 2 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 11
2 11 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 9
3 14 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 11
4 9 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
5 2 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -3
6 6 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -
7 4 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -3
8 10 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 2
9 13 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 4
10 17 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 7
11 19 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 8
12 18 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 6
13 DNF 8 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -5
14 DNF 15 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 1
15 DNF 5 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -10
16 DNF 3 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -13
17 DNF 21 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 4
18 DNF 1 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -17
19 DNF 20 33 Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
20 DNF 16 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -4
DNS 22 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT -
DNS 23 81 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton -
DQ 7 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 7
2 7 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 5
3 10 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 7
4 9 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 5
5 6 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
6 3 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -3
7 2 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -5
8 5 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -3
9 1 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT -8
10 11 81 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton 1
11 4 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -7
12 12 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 7
2 4 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 2
3 7 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
4 6 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 2
5 3 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -2
6 5 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
7 9 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
8 2 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -6
9 1 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -8
10 10 33 Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
11 11 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 4
2 8 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 6
3 2 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -1
4 4 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
5 1 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -4
6 6 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
7 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -
8 11 51 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 3
9 9 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
10 10 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -
11 12 31 Rhody Lackey Rhody Lackey 1
12 13 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT 1
13 DNF 3 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -10
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 2
2 6 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 4
3 5 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 2
4 4 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
5 1 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -4
6 2 51 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -4
7 7 31 Rhody Lackey Rhody Lackey -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
2 3 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 1
3 5 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 2
4 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -2
5 1 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -4
DNS 6 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -
All transfer