10/12/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
10/12/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

10/12/2018
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 20 DNF -15
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 DNS -
Heat 2 5 10 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Street Stock Showdowm SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Wayne Coury Sr Wayne Coury Sr Milford, CT Milford, CT 7
2 6 35 Albert Ovitt Albert Ovitt Somersouth, NH Somersouth, NH 4
3 20 83 Brandon Plemons Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 17
4 14 7 Benjamin Williams Benjamin Williams Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls, MA 10
5 21 96 Travis Jurcik Travis Jurcik Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 16
6 19 00 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 13
7 15 93 Dan Dembek Dan Dembek Hampden, MA Hampden, MA 8
8 22 33CT Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 14
9 1 116 Jim Silvia Jim Silvia middletown, RI middletown, RI -8
10 11 7W Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Killingly, CT Killingly, CT 1
11 3 1X Bill Davis Bill Davis Monson, MA Monson, MA -8
12 18 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 6
13 7 78 Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Springfield, MA Springfield, MA -6
14 17 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 3
15 2 38X John Porter John Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -13
16 5 74 Joe Arena Joe Arena Bristol, CT Bristol, CT -11
17 4 33 Frank LeToile Jr Frank LeToile Jr -13
18 10 9 Jim Nowakowski Jim Nowakowski Ware, MA Ware, MA -8
19 9 99 Chuck Harrison Chuck Harrison Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -10
20 16 11X Jake Aquilina Jake Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -4
21 12 51 Kyle Hewins Kyle Hewins Leeds, ME Leeds, ME -9
22 13 24 Randy Waterman Jr Randy Waterman Jr Killingly, CT Killingly, CT -9
8 Laps

Street Stock Showdowm SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Wayne Coury Sr Wayne Coury Sr Milford, CT Milford, CT 5
2 7 35 Albert Ovitt Albert Ovitt Somersouth, NH Somersouth, NH 5
3 4 33 Frank LeToile Jr Frank LeToile Jr 1
4 2 38X John Porter John Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -2
5 8 99 Chuck Harrison Chuck Harrison Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 3
6 1 7W Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Killingly, CT Killingly, CT -5
7 3 24 Randy Waterman Jr Randy Waterman Jr Killingly, CT Killingly, CT -4
8 5 93 Dan Dembek Dan Dembek Hampden, MA Hampden, MA -3
9 10 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 1
10 9 00 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stock Showdowm SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Springfield, MA Springfield, MA -
2 4 74 Joe Arena Joe Arena Bristol, CT Bristol, CT 2
3 7 1X Bill Davis Bill Davis Monson, MA Monson, MA 4
4 10 116 Jim Silvia Jim Silvia middletown, RI middletown, RI 6
5 6 9 Jim Nowakowski Jim Nowakowski Ware, MA Ware, MA 1
6 8 51 Kyle Hewins Kyle Hewins Leeds, ME Leeds, ME 2
7 3 7 Benjamin Williams Benjamin Williams Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls, MA -4
8 2 11X Jake Aquilina Jake Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -6
9 9 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
10 5 83 Brandon Plemons Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -
2 2 7 Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT -
3 5 76 Mark Bakaj Mark Bakaj Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 2
4 8 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 4
5 4 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -1
6 3 22 Wesley Prucker Wesley Prucker Stafford, CT Stafford, CT -3
7 12 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 5
8 11 09 Cassandra Cole Cassandra Cole Westbrook, CT Westbrook, CT 3
9 9 45 Ed Chicoski Ed Chicoski New Hartford, CT New Hartford, CT -
10 13 51 Jason Hansen Jason Hansen Calverton, NY Calverton, NY 3
11 6 60 Glenn Griswold Glenn Griswold Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -5
12 10 15X Amanda West Amanda West Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -2
13 DNF 15 99 Rit Dulac Rit Dulac Plantsville, CT Plantsville, CT 2
14 DNF 16 12 Paul French Paul French Andover, CT Andover, CT 2
15 DNF 7 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -8
16 DNF 14 19 Charles McDougall Charles McDougall Derby, CT Derby, CT -2
DNS 17 7X Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -
2 3 22 Wesley Prucker Wesley Prucker Stafford, CT Stafford, CT 1
3 2 76 Mark Bakaj Mark Bakaj Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -1
4 5 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 1
5 6 45 Ed Chicoski Ed Chicoski New Hartford, CT New Hartford, CT 1
6 4 09 Cassandra Cole Cassandra Cole Westbrook, CT Westbrook, CT -2
7 8 51 Jason Hansen Jason Hansen Calverton, NY Calverton, NY 1
8 9 99 Rit Dulac Rit Dulac Plantsville, CT Plantsville, CT 1
9 7 7X Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT -
2 2 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -
3 4 60 Glenn Griswold Glenn Griswold Vernon, CT Vernon, CT 1
4 5 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 1
5 6 15X Amanda West Amanda West Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 1
6 3 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -3
7 7 19 Charles McDougall Charles McDougall Derby, CT Derby, CT -
8 8 12 Paul French Paul French Andover, CT Andover, CT -
All transfer
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 6
2 10 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT 8
3 22 15 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 19
4 2 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -2
5 6 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 1
6 1 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -5
7 13 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 6
8 24 76 Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT 16
9 23 33 Michael Gervais Michael Gervais Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 14
10 16 79 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 6
11 4 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -7
12 26 2 Daniel Cates Daniel Cates Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 14
13 15 07CT Bert Marvin Bert Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
14 3 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -11
15 20 43 John Montesanto John Montesanto North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 5
16 19 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT 3
17 25 12CT Max Zachem Max Zachem Preston, CT Preston, CT 8
18 DNF 17 12 Dennis Krupski Dennis Krupski Calventon, NY Calventon, NY -1
19 DNF 9 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -10
20 DNF 5 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -15
21 DNF 12 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -9
22 DNF 21 11 Matt Vassar Matt Vassar Plantsville, CT Plantsville, CT -1
23 DNF 8 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -15
24 DNF 11 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -13
25 DNF 14 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA -11
DNS 27 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
DNS 18 31CT Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 5
2 4 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 2
3 8 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 5
4 7 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 3
5 9 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 4
6 10 72 Ryan Kuhn Ryan Kuhn East Bridgewater, MA East Bridgewater, MA 4
7 5 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -2
8 2 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -6
9 11 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 2
10 3 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -7
11 1 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -10
12 17 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH 5
13 13 88 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -
14 14 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
15 19 22MA Paul Lallier Paul Lallier Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 4
16 16 42 David Wray David Wray Durham, CT Durham, CT -
17 18 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 1
18 DNF 15 91 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
19 DNF 12 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -7
DNS 21 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -
DNS 20 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 5
2 7 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 5
3 5 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 2
4 9 72 Ryan Kuhn Ryan Kuhn East Bridgewater, MA East Bridgewater, MA 5
5 2 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
6 3 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -3
7 8 88 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 1
8 11 91 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
9 1 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -8
10 10 22MA Paul Lallier Paul Lallier Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -
11 4 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 6
2 8 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 6
3 4 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 1
4 6 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
5 3 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -2
6 2 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -4
7 10 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
8 9 42 David Wray David Wray Durham, CT Durham, CT 1
9 1 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -8
10 5 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 90 Desmond Skillings Desmond Skillings ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH 5
2 11 7NH Cody LeBlanc Cody LeBlanc Berlin, NH Berlin, NH 9
3 2 18NH Jacob Rheaume Jacob Rheaume Rochester, NH Rochester, NH -1
4 4 20 Rich Fournier Rich Fournier Warwick, MA Warwick, MA -
5 7 71 Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Andover, NH Andover, NH 2
6 21 38 Cris King Cris King Derry, NH Derry, NH 15
7 19 85 Michael Viens Michael Viens Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 12
8 1 17 Andrew Farnham Andrew Farnham Baldwin, NY Baldwin, NY -7
9 20 52 Marc Panaroni Marc Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 11
10 5 04 Justin Faford Justin Faford Westminster, MA Westminster, MA -5
11 3 52NH Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter East Andover, NH East Andover, NH -8
12 22 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 10
13 8 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH -5
14 9 34RI Roger Ducharme Roger Ducharme Foster, RI Foster, RI -5
15 15 43 Dana Shepard Dana Shepard Putney, VT Putney, VT -
16 10 40 Nadine Coates Nadine Coates Hillsboro, NH Hillsboro, NH -6
17 17 31 Thomas Silva Thomas Silva Groton, CT Groton, CT -
18 13 88NH Emerson Cayer Emerson Cayer Contoocook, NH Contoocook, NH -5
19 12 55 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -7
20 14 63NH Nick Maniatis Nick Maniatis Hooksett, NH Hooksett, NH -6
21 16 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -5
22 18 23 Devin Guy Devin Guy Dublin, NH Dublin, NH -4
23 23 36 Kodi Sabins Kodi Sabins Windsor, VT Windsor, VT -
24 24 04X Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
8 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63NH Nick Maniatis Nick Maniatis Hooksett, NH Hooksett, NH 1
2 1 55 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
3 4 04 Justin Faford Justin Faford Westminster, MA Westminster, MA 1
4 9 20 Rich Fournier Rich Fournier Warwick, MA Warwick, MA 5
5 7 18NH Jacob Rheaume Jacob Rheaume Rochester, NH Rochester, NH 2
6 8 71 Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Andover, NH Andover, NH 2
7 11 34RI Roger Ducharme Roger Ducharme Foster, RI Foster, RI 4
8 5 43 Dana Shepard Dana Shepard Putney, VT Putney, VT -3
9 6 31 Thomas Silva Thomas Silva Groton, CT Groton, CT -3
10 10 23 Devin Guy Devin Guy Dublin, NH Dublin, NH -
11 3 85 Michael Viens Michael Viens Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88NH Emerson Cayer Emerson Cayer Contoocook, NH Contoocook, NH 2
2 8 90 Desmond Skillings Desmond Skillings ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH 6
3 2 7NH Cody LeBlanc Cody LeBlanc Berlin, NH Berlin, NH -1
4 1 52NH Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter East Andover, NH East Andover, NH -3
5 10 17 Andrew Farnham Andrew Farnham Baldwin, NY Baldwin, NY 5
6 9 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH 3
7 5 40 Nadine Coates Nadine Coates Hillsboro, NH Hillsboro, NH -2
8 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -1
9 4 04X Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -5
10 6 36 Kodi Sabins Kodi Sabins Windsor, VT Windsor, VT -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -
2 7 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 5
3 8 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
4 12 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 8
5 3 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -2
6 13 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 7
7 11 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 4
8 5 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -3
9 31 83 Brandon Plemons Brandon Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 22
10 9 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -1
11 15 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
12 23 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 11
13 22 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT 9
14 26 43 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques North Oxford, CT North Oxford, CT 12
15 19 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 4
16 2 31 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -14
17 10 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -7
18 27 21 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 9
19 14 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -5
20 30 81X Phil Evans Phil Evans Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 10
21 20 33 Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -1
22 DNF 24 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 2
23 DNF 6 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -17
24 DNF 16 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -8
25 DNF 4 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -21
26 DNF 28 96CT Travis Jurcik Travis Jurcik Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 2
27 DNF 21 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -6
28 DNF 17 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -11
29 DNF 18 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -11
30 DNF 25 11 Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -5
DNS 29 38X Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 5
2 2 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
3 4 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 1
4 17 52 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 13
5 5 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
6 9 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 3
7 8 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 1
8 15 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT 7
9 11 94 Alex Christiansen Alex Christiansen East Arlington, VT East Arlington, VT 2
10 1 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -9
11 19 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 8
12 16 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT 4
13 12 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI -1
14 7 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -7
15 3 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -12
16 10 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -6
17 14 97CT Kyle Wing Kyle Wing Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
18 18 33 Bryan Anderson Bryan Anderson -
DNS 13 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
DNS 20 31X JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 2
2 5 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 3
3 6 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 3
4 2 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -2
5 4 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -1
6 1 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -5
7 7 94 Alex Christiansen Alex Christiansen East Arlington, VT East Arlington, VT -
8 8 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
9 9 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
2 5 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 3
3 3 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
4 2 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -2
5 6 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 1
6 9 31X JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT 3
7 8 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI 1
8 7 97CT Kyle Wing Kyle Wing Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -1
9 1 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -8
All transfer