8/31/2012 - Rapid Speedway
8/31/2012 - Rapid Speedway

8/31/2012
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Colter Deutsch Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN 2
2 8 7X Cullen De Ruyter Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN Ruthton, MN 6
3 6 9 Mitch Van Engen Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
4 9 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 5
5 14 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 9
6 7 32 Leon Mulder Leon Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
7 4 76 Greg Roemen Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -3
8 12 4 Dave Mulder Dave Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
9 11 1 Cody Ahrendt Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 2
10 17 9K Kenny Scholten Kenny Scholten 7
11 2 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -9
12 5 63 Chris Huisman Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
13 16 33J Jeremy Roseboom Jeremy Roseboom 3
14 10 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
15 19 9T Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
16 15 88W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
17 18 14N Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
18 DNF 13 37 Mark DeBoer Mark DeBoer -5
19 DNF 1 35 Jeremy Klaassen Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -18
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Greg Roemen Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN 1
2 3 32 Leon Mulder Leon Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
3 1 35 Jeremy Klaassen Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 5 37 Mark DeBoer Mark DeBoer 1
5 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 6 33J Jeremy Roseboom Jeremy Roseboom -
7 DNF 9 Mitch Van Engen Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA Doon, IA -
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Cody Ahrendt Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 3
2 2 63 Chris Huisman Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 1 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
4 3 7X Cullen De Ruyter Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN Ruthton, MN -1
5 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
6 5 9K Kenny Scholten Kenny Scholten -1
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Mitch Van Engen Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 3 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
3 1 5 Colter Deutsch Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -2
4 4 4 Dave Mulder Dave Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
5 6 88W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
6 5 14N Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
2 2 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
3 5 54K Darwin Klaassen Darwin Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
4 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
5 4 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
6 9 45K Brad Klaassen Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
7 7 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 10 2 Derek Vanderbrink Derek Vanderbrink Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
9 1 22 Justin Arends Justin Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
10 DNF 8 7 Nathan Antrim Nathan Antrim Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -2
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
2 4 54K Darwin Klaassen Darwin Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
3 1 22 Justin Arends Justin Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
4 5 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
5 DNF 3 2 Derek Vanderbrink Derek Vanderbrink Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
2 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
3 3 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 5 7 Nathan Antrim Nathan Antrim Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 1
5 1 45K Brad Klaassen Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -4
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Russ Ellefson Russ Ellefson Luvere, MN Luvere, MN 1
2 4 81 zzzTravis zzzVandentop zzzTravis zzzVandentop Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 11 17L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 8
4 3 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
5 5 50 Darin Prins Darin Prins Lismore, MN Lismore, MN -
6 8 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 6 1D Dusty Vanderbrink Dusty Vanderbrink -1
8 12 32 Justin Regnerus Justin Regnerus Middleburg, IA Middleburg, IA 4
9 10 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
10 7 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht -3
11 13 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
12 9 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
13 18 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 5
14 17 86 Dylan Taylor Dylan Taylor Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
15 DNF 16 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
16 DNF 15 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
17 DNF 20 52 Trevor Krucht Trevor Krucht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
18 DNF 14 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -4
19 DNF 19 55 Brady Vanbeek Brady Vanbeek Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -
20 DNF 1 41 Tanner Doeden Tanner Doeden -19
21 DNF 21 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
2 4 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht 2
3 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
4 6 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
5 1 41 Tanner Doeden Tanner Doeden -4
6 7 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 1
7 DNF 3 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -4
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 50 Darin Prins Darin Prins Lismore, MN Lismore, MN 1
3 5 17L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 2 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
5 DNF 1 55 Brady Vanbeek Brady Vanbeek Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -4
DQ 6 52 Trevor Krucht Trevor Krucht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DQ 7 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
2 1 7R Russ Ellefson Russ Ellefson Luvere, MN Luvere, MN -1
3 2 81 zzzTravis zzzVandentop zzzTravis zzzVandentop Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 5 32 Justin Regnerus Justin Regnerus Middleburg, IA Middleburg, IA 1
5 3 1D Dusty Vanderbrink Dusty Vanderbrink -2
6 6 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 7 86 Dylan Taylor Dylan Taylor Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
15 Laps

HRA Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 10
2 1 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
3 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 2 2 Leon DeBoer Leon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
5 5 97 Chad Mellenberndt Chad Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 10 14R Randy Rosenboom Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
8 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
9 7 71 Jeremy VanDerPlaats Jeremy VanDerPlaats Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
10 12 91 Kourtney Pederson Kourtney Pederson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
11 DNF 8 7X Rick Jansma Rick Jansma Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
DNS 9 4 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

HRA Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Chad Mellenberndt Chad Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
3 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 2 Leon DeBoer Leon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
5 6 91 Kourtney Pederson Kourtney Pederson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
6 Laps

HRA Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
2 5 71 Jeremy VanDerPlaats Jeremy VanDerPlaats Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
3 DNF 6 7X Rick Jansma Rick Jansma Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
4 DNF 2 4 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 DNF 1 14R Randy Rosenboom Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
6 DNF 4 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
12 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Matt Hoffenkamp Matt Hoffenkamp 4
2 2 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
3 7 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 4
4 DNF 4 17V Jared Vanengen Jared Vanengen -
5 DNF 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 DNF 6 8S Josh Fick Josh Fick -
7 DNF 8 38S Steve Schouwenburg Steve Schouwenburg Hills, MN Hills, MN 1
8 DNF 3 54 Quinton Kolderhoven Quinton Kolderhoven Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -5
DQ 9 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DQ 10 14 Bill Kroon Bill Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
3 5 17V Jared Vanengen Jared Vanengen 2
4 4 8S Josh Fick Josh Fick -
5 DNF 1 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -4
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Matt Hoffenkamp Matt Hoffenkamp 4
2 3 54 Quinton Kolderhoven Quinton Kolderhoven Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
3 DNF 1 38S Steve Schouwenburg Steve Schouwenburg Hills, MN Hills, MN -2
4 DNF 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
DQ 4 14 Bill Kroon Bill Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -