6/14/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
6/14/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

6/14/2018
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 17 -1
Heat 2 7 8 -1
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 7
2 1 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -1
3 5 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 2
4 6 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA 2
5 7 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
6 4 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -2
7 10 07CT Bert Marvin Bert Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 3
8 18 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 10
9 12 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 3
10 13 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 3
11 11 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -
12 3 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -9
13 9 8 Nicholas Salva Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT Prospect, CT -4
14 14 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
15 15 25 Nick Giardina Nick Giardina South Salem, NY South Salem, NY -
16 17 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
17 16 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -1
18 2 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI -16
DNS 19 15 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 3
2 1 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI -1
3 6 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
4 8 8 Nicholas Salva Nicholas Salva Prospect, CT Prospect, CT 4
5 2 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -3
6 5 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -1
7 7 00 Kyler Cafro Kyler Cafro Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -
8 9 25 Nick Giardina Nick Giardina South Salem, NY South Salem, NY 1
9 3 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -6
DNS 10 15 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT 1
2 6 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA 4
3 9 07CT Bert Marvin Bert Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 6
4 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
5 4 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -1
6 5 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
7 1 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -6
8 7 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -1
9 3 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 3
2 9 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 7
3 5 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 2
4 19 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 15
5 8 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
6 12 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 6
7 6 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA -1
8 1 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -7
9 18 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 9
10 3 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -7
11 11 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
12 15 55 Brandon Warren Brandon Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 3
13 14 77 Richard Duranti Richard Duranti Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 1
14 16 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA 2
15 DNF 2 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -13
16 DNF 7 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -9
17 DNF 13 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -4
18 DNF 17 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -1
19 DNF 10 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -9
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 3
2 1 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -1
3 3 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -
4 6 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
5 5 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -
6 7 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
7 2 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -5
8 9 55 Brandon Warren Brandon Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 1
9 10 8 Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH 1
DNS 8 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 2
2 6 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
3 1 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -2
4 7 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 3
5 2 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
6 5 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -1
7 9 77 Richard Duranti Richard Duranti Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 2
8 8 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -
9 4 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -5
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
2 10 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 8
3 5 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 2
4 1 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -3
5 11 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 6
6 8 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
7 7 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -
8 3 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -5
9 9 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -
10 6 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -4
11 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -9
12 15 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 3
13 18 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 5
14 14 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
15 22 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT 7
16 12 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -4
17 13 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -4
18 19 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 1
19 16 38 Jason Sundeen Jason Sundeen Douglas, MA Douglas, MA -3
20 20 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -
21 17 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -4
22 DNF 21 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -1
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
2 5 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 3
3 8 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 5
4 11 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 7
5 10 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
6 9 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
7 4 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -3
8 6 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -2
9 3 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -6
10 1 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -9
11 7 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 6
2 1 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -1
3 9 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 6
4 10 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 6
5 8 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
6 3 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -3
7 6 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -1
8 11 38 Jason Sundeen Jason Sundeen Douglas, MA Douglas, MA 3
9 5 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -4
10 4 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -6
11 2 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT -9
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 5
2 5 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 3
3 3 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
4 4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -
5 9 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 4
6 1 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -5
7 11 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 4
8 7 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -1
9 8 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -1
10 10 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
11 DNF 2 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -9
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
2 5 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 3
3 11 20 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 8
4 8 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 4
5 2 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -3
6 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 1
7 3 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -4
8 4 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -4
9 9 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -
10 10 16 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
11 6 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -5
All transfer