10/18/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/18/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/18/2019
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
4 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
5 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
6 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
7 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
8 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 12 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
10 20 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 10
11 18 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 7
12 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
13 11 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
14 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -11
15 19 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
16 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
17 21 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
18 17 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
19 14 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
20 16 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -4
21 13 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
22 22 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
23 24 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
24 23 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
4 6 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 11 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 6
6 13 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 7
Top 6 transfer
7 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
8 7 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
9 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 5 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
11 12 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
12 4 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -8
13 8 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -5
14 14 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
15 15 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
5 6 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
6 4 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
7 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
4 4 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
6 6 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
7 5 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
8 8 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
6 4 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
7 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
8 1 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
3 7 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
4 5 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 4 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
6 2 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -4
7 3 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -4
20 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 365 Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 4 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
3 11 87J Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 8
4 5 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
5 2 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
6 22 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 16
7 16 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 9
8 6 771M Jeff Sonntag Jeff Sonntag Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -2
9 10 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
10 15 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 5
11 14 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
12 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4
13 7 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -6
14 12 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -2
15 19 123C Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
16 3 27D Donnie Dunman Donnie Dunman Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
17 9 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -8
18 23 117 Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
19 17 39 Chris Lough Chris Lough Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
20 18 14G Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -2
21 21 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
22 13 123X zzzzBrennan zzzzMarshall zzzzBrennan zzzzMarshall Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -9
23 20 55C Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3