6/22/2019 - 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions
6/22/2019 - 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

6/22/2019
281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
2 2 5V Daniel Vanhaitsma Daniel Vanhaitsma -
3 10 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
4 6 129 JD Millirons JD Millirons 2
5 9 818 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
6 3 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -3
7 7 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
8 12 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
9 1 66 Billy Hooper Billy Hooper Weathrford, TX Weathrford, TX -8
10 16 44K Ollie Whitworth Ollie Whitworth 6
11 14 50S JC Brooks JC Brooks Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
12 11 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
13 8 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller -5
14 DNF 15 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
15 DNF 18 5L Chris Logan Chris Logan Santo, TX Santo, TX 3
16 DNF 5 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -11
DNS 13 717 Edward Billue Edward Billue Santo, TX Santo, TX -
DNS 17 54 Charles Simmons Charles Simmons -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 818 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
2 5 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
3 3 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
4 4 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 6 717 Edward Billue Edward Billue Santo, TX Santo, TX 1
6 DNF 2 44K Ollie Whitworth Ollie Whitworth -4
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 1 129 JD Millirons JD Millirons -1
3 4 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 1
4 3 5V Daniel Vanhaitsma Daniel Vanhaitsma -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50S JC Brooks JC Brooks Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
6 5 54 Charles Simmons Charles Simmons -1
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
2 2 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
3 1 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
4 3 66 Billy Hooper Billy Hooper Weathrford, TX Weathrford, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 BF 5 5L Chris Logan Chris Logan Santo, TX Santo, TX -
6 DNF 6 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
0 Laps

Elite Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 8
2 1 983 Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX -1
3 3 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 7 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
6 4 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
7 11 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
8 12 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
9 10 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
10 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
11 13 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
12 14 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
13 16 48N Pete Elkins Pete Elkins Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
14 DNF 8 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
15 DNF 6 7 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -9
16 DNF 17 12T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
17 DNF 20 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
18 DNF 18 07J Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX -
19 DNF 5 48D Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -14
20 DNF 19 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
8 Laps

Elite Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
2 1 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
3 2 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
4 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 6 07J Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX 1
6 7 12T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
7 DNF 8 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
8 DNF 3 114 Todd Loveit Todd Loveit Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
9 DNF 9 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

Elite Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
2 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 5 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
4 4 48N Pete Elkins Pete Elkins Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
5 7 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
6 6 54 David Sherry David Sherry Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
7 8 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
8 DNF 2 57M Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -6
DNS 9 P1 Matte White Matte White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6P Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 1 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
3 2 07 Justin Wright Justin Wright Howe, TX Howe, TX -1
4 5 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 4 147 Kevin Webb Kevin Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
6 6 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
7 8 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
8 11 1UP Chris Earnheart Chris Earnheart Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
9 10 71C Brian Anderson Brian Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
10 7 14D Danielle Landers Danielle Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
11 DNF 9 2M Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 4 6P Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 3 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 2 14D Danielle Landers Danielle Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
5 DNF 5 2M Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -