7/5/2019 - Ransomville Speedway
7/5/2019 - Ransomville Speedway

7/5/2019
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Investor's Services Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 17 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Ki Po Motors Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 4
2 2 43 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
3 6 5X Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
4 4 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 1 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 9 126 Chuck Cala Chuck Cala Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
7 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
8 12 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
9 7 77 Pat O'Keefe Pat O'Keefe Youngstown, NY Youngstown, NY -2
10 8 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
11 10 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan Basom, NY Basom, NY -1
12 11 3 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
25 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 5
2 12 111B Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 10
3 1 7B Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien, NY Darien, NY -2
4 5 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
5 2 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
6 10 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
7 13 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 6
8 3 111 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
9 4 81 Austin Susice Austin Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
10 14 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
11 16 54JR Scott Just Scott Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
12 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5
13 17 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
14 8 80 Cody Wolfe Cody Wolfe Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -6
15 19 33 David Fingerlow David Fingerlow North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 4
16 15 99 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -1
17 20 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
18 18 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
19 9 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -10
20 11 14 Darrell Borkenhagen Darrell Borkenhagen Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -9
21 21 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -
30 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
3 11 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
4 3 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -1
5 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
6 2 20 Jeff McGinnis Jeff McGinnis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
7 9 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
9 12 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
10 7 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -3
11 8 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
12 10 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
13 16 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
14 15 6M Mike Williams Mike Williams Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY 1
15 14 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
16 20 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
17 21 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY 4
18 18 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY -
19 19 27 Jim Zimmerman Jim Zimmerman Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
20 13 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
DNS 17 7F Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
15 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bubby Pawlak Bubby Pawlak Burt, NY Burt, NY 3
2 5 99 Mike Martin Mike Martin Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 3
3 7 2 Sam Junkin Sam Junkin Alden, NY Alden, NY 4
4 2 0 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY -2
5 3 20 Dan Gardner Dan Gardner Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -2
6 8 56M Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
DNS 1 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
DNS 6 8 Tommy LaLomia Tommy LaLomia North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
20 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
2 7 717 Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 5
3 14 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 11
4 4 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 5 69JR Bill Weller Jr Bill Weller Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 9 29 Steve Matson Steve Matson Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
7 8 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
8 6 6 Ashley Blech Ashley Blech Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
9 13 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
10 11 52 Anthony Hermanson Anthony Hermanson Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
11 12 79 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 1
12 10 20 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
13 2 21C Brandon Close Brandon Close Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -11
14 3 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -11