9/14/2019 - Ransomville Speedway
9/14/2019 - Ransomville Speedway

9/14/2019
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Investor's Services Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 14 -2

Clear Selection

75 Laps

Ki Po Motors Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 1
2 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 8 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 5
4 10 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 6
5 19 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 14
6 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -1
7 16 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 9
8 12 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
9 4 43 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
10 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -9
11 9 10X Jarrod Brown Jarrod Brown Cambria, NY Cambria, NY -2
12 18 108Z Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 6
13 14 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
14 15 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik 1
15 7 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -8
16 3 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -13
17 13 5 Ryan Rozelle Ryan Rozelle Youngstown, NY Youngstown, NY -4
18 11 111 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
19 17 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan Basom, NY Basom, NY -2
25 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 3
2 6 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
3 1 70 Alex Payne Jr Alex Payne Jr -2
4 8 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
5 7 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 2 14 Darrell Borkenhagen Darrell Borkenhagen Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -4
7 10 29 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
8 11 66M Mike Martin Mike Martin Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
9 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
10 16 28P Brandon Grover Brandon Grover 6
11 14 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
12 15 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
13 13 18JR Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
14 12 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
15 3 93 Tyler Vinson Tyler Vinson Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -12
16 9 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -7
35 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28Z Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
2 10 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 8
3 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 5 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 1
5 14 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 9
6 12 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
7 1 65 Rex King Sr Rex King Sr Bristolville, PA Bristolville, PA -6
8 6 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
9 11 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
10 16 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright 6
11 2 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -9
12 25 44 Shannon Whaley Shannon Whaley 13
13 15 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 2
14 9 00 Kevin Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
15 23 7S Paul Kot Paul Kot 8
16 17 17M Skip Moore Skip Moore 1
17 8 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -9
18 20 13R Ralph McBride Ralph McBride Valencia, PA Valencia, PA 2
19 26 404 Max Smoker Max Smoker 7
20 21 13 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
21 18 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
22 22 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
23 4 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick -19
24 19 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -5
25 13 66M JR McGinley JR McGinley Fairmont City, PA Fairmont City, PA -12
26 24 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -2
15 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 1 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
3 11 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
4 3 29 Steve Matson Steve Matson Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 8 126 Howard Jones Howard Jones Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
6 5 88 Chad Lederhouse Chad Lederhouse Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
7 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
8 7 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
9 4 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
10 9 52 Anthony Hermanson Anthony Hermanson Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
11 10 20 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1