7/12/2019 - English Creek Speedway
7/12/2019 - English Creek Speedway

7/12/2019
English Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

R-Box StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1KC KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 4
2 6 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
3 4 5 Logon Benge Logon Benge Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
4 11 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 7
5 1 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 2 8 Carson Freeman Carson Freeman -4
7 7 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
8 13 30 Hudson Waggoner Hudson Waggoner Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
9 12 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
10 DNF 8 10 Kolton Hoffer Kolton Hoffer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
11 DNF 10 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
12 DNF 9 87 Carson Reutzel Carson Reutzel Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
13 DNF 3 3 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -10
DNS 14 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

R-Box StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 3
2 3 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
3 2 30 Hudson Waggoner Hudson Waggoner Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
4 1 18K Max Krutsinger Max Krutsinger Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -3
5 5 01 Lucas Pence Lucas Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Logon Benge Logon Benge Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
2 2 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
4 5 87 Carson Reutzel Carson Reutzel Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 30 Hudson Waggoner Hudson Waggoner Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
2 2 1KC KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
3 6 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 3
4 3 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 4 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
6 5 01 Lucas Pence Lucas Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -1
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Carson Freeman Carson Freeman -
2 2 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 4 10 Kolton Hoffer Kolton Hoffer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 18K Max Krutsinger Max Krutsinger Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
5 3 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -2
30 Laps

R-Box StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 8 Carson Freeman Carson Freeman 14.762
2 4 3 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 14.768
3 7 5 Logon Benge Logon Benge Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 14.775
4 18 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 14.901
5 14 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.264
6 2 1KC KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 15.269
7 5 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 15.275
8 9 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 15.322
9 1 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.341
10 3 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 15.597
11 8 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.703
12 6 10 Kolton Hoffer Kolton Hoffer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 15.879
13 13 87 Carson Reutzel Carson Reutzel Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.097
14 11 01 Lucas Pence Lucas Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 18.879
15 19 18K Max Krutsinger Max Krutsinger Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 18.947
16 10 21A Allie Sutton Allie Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 22.101
17 17 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 22.101
18 12 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 22.101
19 15 30 Hudson Waggoner Hudson Waggoner Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 22.101
15 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens -
2 2 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 14 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 11
4 3 2 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 10 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 5
6 7 44JR Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 5 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
8 12 3E Ethan Rave Ethan Rave Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
9 6 17W Carter Bingham Carter Bingham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
10 4 17 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
11 8 74 Destiny Williams Destiny Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
12 15 1 Peyton Boender Peyton Boender Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
13 9 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA -4
14 DNF 13 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
DNS 11 82 Kaedan Alexander Kaedan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 2
2 2 2 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 1 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
4 8 44JR Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
5 6 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 1
6 5 82 Kaedan Alexander Kaedan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
7 4 3E Ethan Rave Ethan Rave Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 5 17 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 6 17W Carter Bingham Carter Bingham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 7 74 Destiny Williams Destiny Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 3 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -2
6 4 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
30 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 12.736
2 11 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 12.949
3 12 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 13.159
4 15 2 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.160
5 7 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.377
6 1 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 13.414
7 6 3E Ethan Rave Ethan Rave Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.475
8 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.503
9 14 82 Kaedan Alexander Kaedan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 13.633
10 5 17 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 13.679
11 10 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 13.802
12 8 17W Carter Bingham Carter Bingham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.935
13 4 1 Peyton Boender Peyton Boender Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 14.294
14 13 74 Destiny Williams Destiny Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.345
15 Laps

Box StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
3 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
5 15 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 10
6 13 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
7 16 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
8 9 11 Richard Zimmerman Richard Zimmerman Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 1
9 17 35 Jayden Anderson Jayden Anderson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
10 8 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
11 12 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 1 17 Kaylyn Harrill Kaylyn Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -11
13 11 19 Dane Cook Dane Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
14 10 51T Trayton Brown Trayton Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -4
15 5 3 Tyler Harrill Tyler Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -10
16 7 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
17 18 17B Hayden Baughman Hayden Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
DNS 14 01 Zoey Yaw Zoey Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
15 Laps

Box StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 01 Zoey Yaw Zoey Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
4 5 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 2 17B Hayden Baughman Hayden Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 2
3 1 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 3 51T Trayton Brown Trayton Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -1
5 5 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tyler Harrill Tyler Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
2 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 6 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
4 4 19 Dane Cook Dane Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
5 5 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 01 Zoey Yaw Zoey Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 17 Kaylyn Harrill Kaylyn Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
3 3 11 Richard Zimmerman Richard Zimmerman Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
4 5 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 17B Hayden Baughman Hayden Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 6 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
30 Laps

Box StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 11X Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 12.744
2 6 3 Tyler Harrill Tyler Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 13.088
3 15 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.143
4 10 17 Kaylyn Harrill Kaylyn Harrill Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 13.220
5 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 13.293
6 5 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.295
7 13 51T Trayton Brown Trayton Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 13.315
8 11 01 Zoey Yaw Zoey Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.333
9 2 11 Richard Zimmerman Richard Zimmerman Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 13.355
10 1 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 13.375
11 14 19 Dane Cook Dane Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 13.462
12 7 17B Hayden Baughman Hayden Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.491
13 17 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.492
14 9 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 13.685
15 18 35 Jayden Anderson Jayden Anderson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.686
16 3 10 Lane Gerdom Stewart Lane Gerdom Stewart Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.686
17 4 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.686
DNS 12 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.686
15 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 4
2 3 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA 1
3 10 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver 7
4 2 87 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
5 4 6 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 9 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 7 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 12 1W Alexis Whitmore Alexis Whitmore Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 6 000 Clinton Goff Clinton Goff -
DNS 11 15K Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 8 17 Spencer McCarty Spencer McCarty Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
DNS 1 0 Taylor Rea Taylor Rea Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -
8 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 000 Clinton Goff Clinton Goff 2
2 1 6 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 2 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 0 Taylor Rea Taylor Rea Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -
8 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 2
2 1 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA -1
3 2 87 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
4 4 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 17 Spencer McCarty Spencer McCarty Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
30 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 13.097
2 8 000 Clinton Goff Clinton Goff 13.330
3 7 87 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.485
4 1 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.511
5 6 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA 13.601
6 10 6 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.643
7 3 0 Taylor Rea Taylor Rea Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 13.774
8 5 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.490
9 9 1W Alexis Whitmore Alexis Whitmore Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.528
10 4 17 Spencer McCarty Spencer McCarty Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 21.308
15 Laps

250cc ECS 2 & 4 Stroke and 125ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
8 Laps

250cc ECS 2 & 4 Stroke and 125ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
30 Laps

250cc ECS 2 & 4 Stroke and 125ccQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 11.810
2 1 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 12.388
15 Laps

Open-500ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
2 3 5 Nick DeMoss Nick DeMoss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
3 2 88 Travis Hansaker Travis Hansaker Melcher, IA Melcher, IA -1
8 Laps

Open-500ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Nick DeMoss Nick DeMoss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 3 88 Travis Hansaker Travis Hansaker Melcher, IA Melcher, IA 1
3 1 14 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -2
30 Laps

Open-500ccQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 88 Travis Hansaker Travis Hansaker Melcher, IA Melcher, IA 11.140
2 1 5 Nick DeMoss Nick DeMoss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 11.150
3 2 14 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.554