4/13/2019 - Texana Raceway
4/13/2019 - Texana Raceway

4/13/2019
Texana Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 1 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 2 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -2
5 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
6 14 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 8
7 9 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
8 11 4$ Kalief Sellier Kalief Sellier 3
9 17 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 8
10 12 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
11 10 44 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Katy, TX Katy, TX -1
12 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
13 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
14 18 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
15 16 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
16 7 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -9
17 13 31M Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
18 15 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
19 19 2J James Samford James Samford -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 4 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
4 3 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
5 6 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
2 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
3 5 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
4 4 44 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Katy, TX Katy, TX -
5 3 31M Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 2 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
2 1 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
3 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 3 4$ Kalief Sellier Kalief Sellier -1
5 6 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
6 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BD2 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
2 2 99 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -
3 4 54 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 1
4 3 49 Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
5 8 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 3
6 5 BD3 Eddy Ross Eddy Ross Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
7 6 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
8 12 63S Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 4
9 13 BD4 Cheryl Gray Cheryl Gray Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
10 9 10 Colby Miller Colby Miller Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -1
11 14 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX 3
12 7 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
13 15 84F Dude Ferris Dude Ferris Cameron, TX Cameron, TX 2
14 10 04 Jacob Burnett Jacob Burnett -4
15 11 51 Jeremy Hernandez Jeremy Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
10 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BD2 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 5 49 Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
3 6 BD3 Eddy Ross Eddy Ross Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
4 1 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
5 2 10 Colby Miller Colby Miller Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -3
6 7 51 Jeremy Hernandez Jeremy Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
7 4 BD4 Cheryl Gray Cheryl Gray Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 3
2 3 54 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 1
3 2 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
4 5 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX 1
5 1 04 Jacob Burnett Jacob Burnett -4
6 6 63S Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -
7 7 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -
8 8 84F Dude Ferris Dude Ferris Cameron, TX Cameron, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 1
2 4 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
3 8 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
4 9 8C Louis Cardin Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 5
5 19 14 Lynn Fox Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX Woodsboro, TX 14
6 14 25T Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX 8
7 20 07 Logan Schunka Logan Schunka Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 13
8 13 8 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 5
9 3 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
10 17 13 Donald Schunka Donald Schunka Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 7
11 21 37 Brent Brocker Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX Hallettsville, TX 10
12 11 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX -1
13 12 94 Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
14 15 9B Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
15 10 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -5
16 6 14W Lloyd Williams Lloyd Williams Needville, TX Needville, TX -10
17 5 35 Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -12
18 7 67L Lonnie Koehne Lonnie Koehne Goliad, TX Goliad, TX -11
19 23 98 Derek Remmers Derek Remmers Yorktown, TX Yorktown, TX 4
20 16 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -4
DNS 18 36 Jed Bruce Jed Bruce Freeport, TX Freeport, TX -
DNS 22 48C Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
DQ 1 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BD1 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 6 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
3 4 67L Lonnie Koehne Lonnie Koehne Goliad, TX Goliad, TX 1
4 5 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 1
5 1 8 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -4
6 8 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 2
7 7 14 Lynn Fox Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX Woodsboro, TX -
8 2 48C Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -
2 8 35 Tony Blankenship Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 6
3 7 99 Tryton Temple Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
4 4 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX -
5 5 25T Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX -
6 6 13 Donald Schunka Donald Schunka Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
7 3 07 Logan Schunka Logan Schunka Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
8 2 98 Derek Remmers Derek Remmers Yorktown, TX Yorktown, TX -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
2 6 14W Lloyd Williams Lloyd Williams Needville, TX Needville, TX 4
3 7 8C Louis Cardin Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 4
4 4 94 Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 5 9B Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
6 2 36 Jed Bruce Jed Bruce Freeport, TX Freeport, TX -4
7 1 37 Brent Brocker Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX Hallettsville, TX -6
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 7 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 3 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
5 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Edna, TX Edna, TX -1
6 5 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
7 10 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
8 11 3 Willie Reed Willie Reed Edna, TX Edna, TX 3
9 6 93 John Sweeney John Sweeney Edna, TX Edna, TX -3
10 9 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -1
11 8 14 Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -3
12 12 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Edna, TX Edna, TX -
2 3 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
4 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -2
5 4 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
6 5 3 Willie Reed Willie Reed Edna, TX Edna, TX -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
2 1 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
3 3 93 John Sweeney John Sweeney Edna, TX Edna, TX -
4 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 6 14 Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
6 2 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
25 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 6 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 16 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 13
4 14 39 Brandon Moeller Brandon Moeller San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 10
5 13 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 8
6 2 11 Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -4
7 11 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
8 7 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
9 15 64 Mike Stanfill Mike Stanfill Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX 6
10 8 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
11 10 21K Randell Traylor Randell Traylor -1
12 18 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 6
13 21 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX 8
14 19 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
15 24 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 9
16 12 8 Adam Barr Adam Barr Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
17 23 33C Cole Tipton Cole Tipton Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 6
18 20 22 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
19 4 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX -15
20 1 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -19
21 22 2 Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
22 5 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -17
23 17 71 Matt McDade Matt McDade Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -6
DNS 9 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 2 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
3 1 8 Adam Barr Adam Barr Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
4 8 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
5 4 39 Brandon Moeller Brandon Moeller San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 7 64 Mike Stanfill Mike Stanfill Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX 1
7 6 22 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
8 5 33C Cole Tipton Cole Tipton Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 6 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 3 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 2 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
5 8 21K Randell Traylor Randell Traylor 3
6 4 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
7 5 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -2
8 7 2 Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
2 2 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 7 11 Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 4
4 6 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 2
5 3 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX -2
6 4 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
7 8 71 Matt McDade Matt McDade Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 1
8 1 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
2 1 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 2 11 Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -1
4 7 77T Hailey Taylor Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 8 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 3
6 5 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
7 6 7R Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -1
8 4 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 1
2 6 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
3 8 11 Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 5
4 1 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -3
5 4 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
6 3 7R Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -3
7 7 77T Hailey Taylor Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 5 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -3
All transfer