7/20/2019 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park
7/20/2019 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park

7/20/2019
Golden Triangle Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 5 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
3 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -1
4 4 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
5 6 49 Ty Johnson Ty Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
6 7 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 1
7 1 3 Willie Reed Willie Reed Edna, TX Edna, TX -6
8 8 1 Randy Allen Randy Allen Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
9 9 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
10 10 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
11 11 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
12 12 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX 2
2 4 3 Willie Reed Willie Reed Edna, TX Edna, TX 2
3 2 49 Ty Johnson Ty Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
4 6 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 2
5 5 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
6 1 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
2 4 17 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 3 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
4 5 1 Randy Allen Randy Allen Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 1
5 1 16 Cody Tankersley Cody Tankersley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
6 6 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 5 11J Jamie Sanford Jamie Sanford Silsbee, TX Silsbee, TX 3
3 2 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -1
4 6 69 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
5 4 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
6 9 83JR Savannah Lovell Savannah Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 3
7 7 91 James Huff James Huff -
8 8 66 Tommy Montelaro Tommy Montelaro -
9 10 12 Richard Wooley Richard Wooley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 1
10 DNF 3 63 Paul Vanderpool Paul Vanderpool -7
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Chad Herring Chad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 3 63 Paul Vanderpool Paul Vanderpool 1
3 2 11J Jamie Sanford Jamie Sanford Silsbee, TX Silsbee, TX -1
4 5 91 James Huff James Huff 1
5 4 83JR Savannah Lovell Savannah Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 1
2 4 2R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
3 3 69 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
4 1 66 Tommy Montelaro Tommy Montelaro -3
5 5 12 Richard Wooley Richard Wooley Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42K Kerry Gillie Kerry Gillie Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 1
2 1 75 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
3 4 22B Brittany Owens Brittany Owens 1
4 DNF 3 50 Bryan Matyear Bryan Matyear Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -1
DNS 5 5 Jeff Leeth Jeff Leeth Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
2 4 42K Kerry Gillie Kerry Gillie Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 2
3 3 50 Bryan Matyear Bryan Matyear Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -
4 5 22B Brittany Owens Brittany Owens 1
DNS 1 5 Jeff Leeth Jeff Leeth Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Limited Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
2 6 18 John Wyble John Wyble 4
3 10 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 7
4 5 22 Tracy Denby Sr. Tracy Denby Sr. Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
5 11 49C Caleb Croom Caleb Croom Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
6 7 83JR Savannah Lovell Savannah Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 1
7 9 58 Ron Brown Ron Brown 2
8 DNF 3 31T Gary King Gary King Sour Lake, TX Sour Lake, TX -5
9 DNF 2 84 Koven Gillie Koven Gillie Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -7
10 DNF 12 50 Eddie Holley Eddie Holley Sour Lake, TX Sour Lake, TX 2
11 DNF 8 49 Blake Seals Blake Seals -3
12 DNF 4 71 Chase Bresee Chase Bresee Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -8
8 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
2 2 31T Gary King Gary King Sour Lake, TX Sour Lake, TX -
3 6 22 Tracy Denby Sr. Tracy Denby Sr. Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
4 3 83JR Savannah Lovell Savannah Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -1
5 4 58 Ron Brown Ron Brown -1
6 5 49C Caleb Croom Caleb Croom Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Koven Gillie Koven Gillie Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 1
2 3 71 Chase Bresee Chase Bresee Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
3 4 18 John Wyble John Wyble 1
4 1 49 Blake Seals Blake Seals -3
5 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
All transfer