5/31/2019 - Sheridan Speedway
5/31/2019 - Sheridan Speedway

5/31/2019
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 5 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 12 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 10 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
8 11 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
9 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
10 13 307 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
11 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 14 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
13 1 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -12
14 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 3
4 1 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 3 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 5 307 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
6 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY 1
2 3 38 Tony Becker Tony Becker Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 1 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
DNS 4 73J Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY -
2 2 38 Tony Becker Tony Becker Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 DNF 3 73J Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
2 7 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 4 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 13 16 Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 5
9 9 43 Andrew Harley Andrew Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
11 11 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
12 12 34 Marcus Harley Marcus Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
13 10 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 7 16 Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
6 6 43 Andrew Harley Andrew Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 DNF 3 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 5 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 DNF 1 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
DNS 3 34 Marcus Harley Marcus Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F16 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
2 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 7 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
4 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
5 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 9 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 12 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
9 5 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
10 14 66 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 4
11 11 9 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
13 16 5X Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
14 17 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 10 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
16 15 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
17 18 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
18 13 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
19 DNF 19 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 6 5X Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 7 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F16 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 6 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 1 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
4 3 9 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 66 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
6 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
5 2 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 5 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36W James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 429 Nathaniel Haworth Nathaniel Haworth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 DNF 4 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
5 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36W James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 3 429 Nathaniel Haworth Nathaniel Haworth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 2 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
5 7 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
6 4 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 6 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 8 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 8 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 DNF 5 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 DNF 1 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -6
8 DNF 6 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -2
All transfer