6/14/2019 - US 36 Raceway
6/14/2019 - US 36 Raceway

6/14/2019
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
2 9 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 7
3 8 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 5
4 4 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
5 6 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 5 19XR Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
7 1 3X Tony Manley Tony Manley Osborn, MO Osborn, MO -6
8 10 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
9 2 5 Jacob Brock Jacob Brock Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -7
10 7 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
2 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
3 4 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
4 1 3X Tony Manley Tony Manley Osborn, MO Osborn, MO -3
5 3 19XR Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
2 4 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
3 1 5 Jacob Brock Jacob Brock Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
4 3 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 5 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 7
3 10 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
4 3 91JV Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 4 7 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
6 6 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 12 1R Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
8 8 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
9 11 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE 2
10 7 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -3
11 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -6
12 13 38 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO 1
13 14 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
14 1 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
15 15 292 Chad Jarrett Chad Jarrett Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
2 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
3 5 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 7 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 8 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 6 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -
7 1 38 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -6
8 4 292 Chad Jarrett Chad Jarrett Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
2 4 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
3 1 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -2
4 5 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 3 91JV Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 1R Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
2 7 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 5
3 1 65X Thomas Roberts Thomas Roberts Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
4 6 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 5 63 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 9 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 3
7 8 21X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
8 3 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -5
9 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
10 14 17 Ramon Ortega Ramon Ortega St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
11 13 83 Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
12 4 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -8
13 12 16L Paul Lanfermann Paul Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
DNS 11 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Thomas Roberts Thomas Roberts Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
2 6 21X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 4
3 5 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 2
4 3 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
5 7 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
6 4 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
DNS 2 83 Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 2 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
3 3 63 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 1 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -3
5 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 5 16L Paul Lanfermann Paul Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 6 17 Ramon Ortega Ramon Ortega St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 3 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
4 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
5 7 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
6 6 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
7 8 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
8 4 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
4 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 2 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
DNS 4 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 3 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
3 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
4 2 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 2 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
3 4 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
4 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
5 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
6 6 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
7 5 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
DNS 3 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -