5/18/2019 - Hermiston Raceway
5/18/2019 - Hermiston Raceway

5/18/2019
Hermiston Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Bandolero Bandits/ OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
2 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -
3 09 Wyatt Maddox Wyatt Maddox Paterson, WA Paterson, WA -
DQ 81 Linkin Zamudio Linkin Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

Bandolero Bandits/ OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Linkin Zamudio Linkin Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
2 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -
3 17 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 09 Wyatt Maddox Wyatt Maddox Paterson, WA Paterson, WA -
0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Kris Marlow Kris Marlow Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
2 11 Joe Dunn Joe Dunn Richland, WA Richland, WA -
3 37 Karen Pitzer Karen Pitzer Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 1 Hank Smith Hank Smith -
5 3 Jessica Hoffman Jessica Hoffman Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
6 17 Billy Boyd Billy Boyd Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
7 09 Rob Cassano Rob Cassano Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
8 24 Justus Zamudio Justus Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
9 1X Tyler Frison Tyler Frison Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
10 5 Shannon Hensley Shannon Hensley Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
11 00 Ben Bahadar Ben Bahadar La Crosse, WA La Crosse, WA -
12 2 Ryan Rodabaugh Ryan Rodabaugh Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Ryan Rodabaugh Ryan Rodabaugh Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
2 09 Rob Cassano Rob Cassano Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 17 Billy Boyd Billy Boyd Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
4 5 Shannon Hensley Shannon Hensley Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 24 Justus Zamudio Justus Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
6 1X Tyler Frison Tyler Frison Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Joe Dunn Joe Dunn Richland, WA Richland, WA -
2 37 Karen Pitzer Karen Pitzer Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
3 12 Kris Marlow Kris Marlow Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
4 1 Hank Smith Hank Smith -
5 3 Jessica Hoffman Jessica Hoffman Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
2 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
3 14 Jason Harmon Jason Harmon LaGrande, OR LaGrande, OR -
4 55 Jack Guier Jack Guier Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
2 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
3 14 Jason Harmon Jason Harmon LaGrande, OR LaGrande, OR -
4 55 Jack Guier Jack Guier Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
0 Laps

Asphalt Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
2 17 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
0 Laps

Asphalt Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
2 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksSTREET STOCK MAINS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 14 Scott Burby Scott Burby Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 77 Jeff Stremcha Jeff Stremcha LaGrande, OR LaGrande, OR -
5 75 Terry Lydell Terry Lydell Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
6 28 Kaylynn Jeffery Kaylynn Jeffery Union, WA Union, WA -
7 1 Brian Calley Brian Calley Athena, OR Athena, OR -
8 5 Shannon Hensley Shannon Hensley Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 75 Terry Lydell Terry Lydell Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 14 Scott Burby Scott Burby Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 77 Jeff Stremcha Jeff Stremcha LaGrande, OR LaGrande, OR -
6 1 Brian Calley Brian Calley Athena, OR Athena, OR -
7 28 Kaylynn Jeffery Kaylynn Jeffery Union, WA Union, WA -
8 5 Shannon Hensley Shannon Hensley Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
2 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
3 6 Ray Whitbeck Ray Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
4 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
6 13R Donald Gist Donald Gist Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
7 22 Jason Payne Jason Payne Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
8 10 Lloyd Bigler Lloyd Bigler North Powder, OR North Powder, OR -
9 62 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA -
10 34 Shane Page Shane Page stanfeild, OR stanfeild, OR -
11 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
12 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
2 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
6 34 Shane Page Shane Page stanfeild, OR stanfeild, OR -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Lloyd Bigler Lloyd Bigler North Powder, OR North Powder, OR -
2 6 Ray Whitbeck Ray Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
3 62 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA -
4 13R Donald Gist Donald Gist Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
5 22 Jason Payne Jason Payne Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersMAIN A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Dean Warmerdam Dean Warmerdam Abbotsford, BC Abbotsford, BC -
2 32 John Dahl John Dahl Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
3 10X Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC -
4 15 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -
5 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
7 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersMAIN B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 33 Ralph Monhay Ralph Monhay Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 28 Dick Nelson Dick Nelson -
5 51 Chris Drakos Chris Drakos Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
6 31 david twyman david twyman Redding, CA Redding, CA -
7 4J Allan Levien Allan Levien chilliwack, BC chilliwack, BC -
8 70 Steven Mayer Steven Mayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 John Dahl John Dahl Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
2 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 10X Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC -
5 92 Dean Warmerdam Dean Warmerdam Abbotsford, BC Abbotsford, BC -
6 15 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 28 Dick Nelson Dick Nelson -
5 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersHeat C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Chris Drakos Chris Drakos Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 4J Allan Levien Allan Levien chilliwack, BC chilliwack, BC -
3 33 Ralph Monhay Ralph Monhay Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 70 Steven Mayer Steven Mayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 13 David William David William Boise, ID Boise, ID -
0 Laps

NorthWest Pro 4 AllianceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA -
3 37 Bill McAdams Bill McAdams Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
4 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
6 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
7 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
0 Laps

NorthWest Pro 4 AllianceQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.188
2 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 15.226
3 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.428
4 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 15.466
5 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.569
6 37 Bill McAdams Bill McAdams Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 15.719
7 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 15.925
All transfer