8/31/2019 - Calistoga Speedway
8/31/2019 - Calistoga Speedway

8/31/2019
Calistoga Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 -
Heat 3 6 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
7 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
8 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 98 Sean Watts Sean Watts Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
10 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
11 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
12 7 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
13 7H JoJo Helberg JoJo Helberg Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
14 6 Matt Demartini Matt Demartini Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
15 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
16 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
17 21 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
18 76 Kenny Allen Kenny Allen Chico, CA Chico, CA -
19 3F Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 18 Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 21 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 98 Sean Watts Sean Watts Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 76 Kenny Allen Kenny Allen Chico, CA Chico, CA -
7 18 Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
5 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
6 6 Matt Demartini Matt Demartini Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 21 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 7H JoJo Helberg JoJo Helberg Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
4 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 3F Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.559
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
2 83 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
3 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 4 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
6 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 42 Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -
8 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 56 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 24 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
11 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
12 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA -
13 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
14 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -
15 51 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
16 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
17 57 Steve Hix Steve Hix Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
18 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
19 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
20 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
21 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
22 8 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
23 50 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
24 45 Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -
2 24 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 4 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 83 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
5 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
6 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA -
8 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
9 11T Travis Moore Travis Moore Capay, CA Capay, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
2 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -
3 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
4 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 45 Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
8 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 50 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
4 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 56 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
7 51 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 57 Steve Hix Steve Hix Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 19.240