8/11/2019 - East Moline Speedway
8/11/2019 - East Moline Speedway

8/11/2019
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
2 7 35C Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 5
3 13 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 10
4 4 007X Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
5 16 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 11
6 14 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 8
7 22 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15
8 10 23X Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
9 15 007 David Norton David Norton Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
10 11 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
11 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -6
12 19 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
13 8 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
14 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
15 17 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
16 18 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
17 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -16
18 21 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
19 9 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA -10
20 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -18
21 6 45X Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -15
22 3 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -19
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 5 28C Terry Neal Terry Neal Ely, IA Ely, IA 3
3 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
4 3 007X Lake Knutti Lake Knutti Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -1
5 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
6 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
7 8 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 7 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35C Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 3
2 1 45X Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 2 23X Eric Sanders Eric Sanders Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
4 7 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
5 5 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
6 3 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
7 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -
3 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
4 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
5 6 007 David Norton David Norton Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 3 44X Shaune Lewis Shaune Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
7 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
All transfer