6/1/2019 - Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
6/1/2019 - Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

6/1/2019
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Poirier's True Value SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
2 48 Patrick Picotin Patrick Picotin Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -
3 15 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
4 R7 Lonnie Rivers Lonnie Rivers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
5 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
6 09 Connor Cleveland Connor Cleveland Corinth, NY Corinth, NY -
7 69M Cory McCoy Cory McCoy Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
8 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
9 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
10 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
11 4J Justin Severance Justin Severance Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -
12 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY -
13 70 Jason McClatchie Jason McClatchie Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
14 22 Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT -
15 88 Jeffrey Lapalme Jeffrey Lapalme Saint-Cesaire, QC Saint-Cesaire, QC -
16 66 Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
17 29T Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -
18 80 Andy Heywood Andy Heywood Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
19 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
20 76 Mike Wells Mike Wells West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -
21 35M Brian McGinley Brian McGinley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
22 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
23 21W Devin Willis Devin Willis Chateguay, NY Chateguay, NY -
24 85P Mike Palmer Mike Palmer Salsbury, VT Salsbury, VT -
25 08 Jack Speshock Jack Speshock Malta, NY Malta, NY -
26 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -
15 Laps

Ltd SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
2 411 Mark Fewster Mark Fewster Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
3 75 Cody Meyers Cody Meyers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
4 100 Robert Laware Robert Laware Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY -
5 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -
15 Laps

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -
2 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -
3 55 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -
4 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
5 95D Michael Daniels Michael Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
6 13 Nathan Smart Nathan Smart Altona, NY Altona, NY -
7 40 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
DQ 51X Cody Agoney Cody Agoney Peru, NY Peru, NY -
20 Laps

Pro Stocks(not run weekly)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Pierre-Olivier Breault Pierre-Olivier Breault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
2 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON -
3 4 Roch Aubin Roch Aubin Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
4 48 Joeclyn Roy Joeclyn Roy Sainte-Helene, QC Sainte-Helene, QC -
5 338 Pascal Payeur Pascal Payeur Thetford Mines, QC Thetford Mines, QC -
6 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC -
7 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 17 Jocelyn Chicoine Jocelyn Chicoine St. Marc, QC St. Marc, QC -
9 88X C.D. Beauchamp C.D. Beauchamp Ormstown, ON Ormstown, ON -
10 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
30 Laps

Egglefield Ford 358-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Jessey Mueller Jessey Mueller Olmsteadville, NY Olmsteadville, NY -
2 24 Patrick Dupree Patrick Dupree Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY -
3 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
4 9J Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 90 Dany Gagne Dany Gagne Chateguay, QC Chateguay, QC -
6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -
7 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -
8 38 Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -
9 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -
10 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier St. Hyacinth, QC St. Hyacinth, QC -
11 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -
12 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
DNS 34 George Foley George Foley Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY -
DNS 14 Ryan McLean Ryan McLean Au Sable Forks, NY Au Sable Forks, NY -
20 Laps

Ernie's Discount Tools Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
2 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -
3 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
4 9 Joe Daniels Joe Daniels Saranac, NY Saranac, NY -
5 9X Jared Blake Jared Blake Milton, VT Milton, VT -
6 22 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
7 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -
8 97.5 Rolland Guay Rolland Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -
9 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY -
10 23 Cam Gadue Cam Gadue Highgate, VT Highgate, VT -
11 58 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY -
12 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -
13 2 Curt Giventer Curt Giventer Clayburg, NY Clayburg, NY -
14 52 Jim McKiernan Jim McKiernan Moriah Center, NY Moriah Center, NY -
15 43 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY -