8/24/2019 - Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
8/24/2019 - Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

8/24/2019
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Poirier's True Value SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
2 15 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
3 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
4 08 Jack Speshock Jack Speshock Malta, NY Malta, NY -
5 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
6 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
7 R7 Lonnie Rivers Lonnie Rivers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
8 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY -
9 4J Justin Severance Justin Severance Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -
10 93 Chris Frennier Chris Frennier West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -
11 09 Connor Cleveland Connor Cleveland Corinth, NY Corinth, NY -
12 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
13 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
14 1X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
15 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
16 18G Dale Gonyo Jr. Dale Gonyo Jr. Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -
17 00 Chris Reeves Chris Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
18 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -
19 22 Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT -
20 70 Jason McClatchie Jason McClatchie Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
21 69M Cory McCoy Cory McCoy Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
22 61 Robin Wood Robin Wood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
23 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
24 66 Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
25 6X Melvin Rush Melvin Rush Massena, NY Massena, NY -
26 35M Brian McGinley Brian McGinley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
DQ 12 Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
15 Laps

Ltd SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6J Jonathan Rush Jonathan Rush Massena, NY Massena, NY -
2 84P Josh Pete Josh Pete POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
3 39 Dylan Bokus Dylan Bokus Middle Grove, NY Middle Grove, NY -
4 33R Matt LaBombard Matt LaBombard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
5 50 M Girourd M Girourd Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -
6 100 Robert Laware Robert Laware Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY -
15 Laps

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Nathan Smart Nathan Smart Altona, NY Altona, NY -
2 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -
3 51X Cody Agoney Cody Agoney Peru, NY Peru, NY -
4 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
5 55 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -
6 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -
7 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -
8 18 Clement Bell Jr Clement Bell Jr Peru, NY Peru, NY -
9 40 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
10 95D Michael Daniels Michael Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
11 95H Gregory Harris Gregory Harris Peru, NY Peru, NY -
12 11W Michael Whalen Michael Whalen Peru, NY Peru, NY -
30 Laps

Egglefield Ford 358-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier St. Hyacinth, QC St. Hyacinth, QC -
2 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -
3 90 Dany Gagne Dany Gagne Chateguay, QC Chateguay, QC -
4 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
5 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -
6 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
7 14 Ryan McLean Ryan McLean Au Sable Forks, NY Au Sable Forks, NY -
8 100 Roger Labreche Roger Labreche St-Remi, QC St-Remi, QC -
9 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
10 89L Christophe Lupien Christophe Lupien Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -
20 Laps

Ernie's Discount Tools Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
2 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -
3 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY -
4 82G Garrett Given Garrett Given Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -
5 9 Joe Daniels Joe Daniels Saranac, NY Saranac, NY -
6 22 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
7 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -
8 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
9 9X Jared Blake Jared Blake Milton, VT Milton, VT -
10 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT -
11 23 Cam Gadue Cam Gadue Highgate, VT Highgate, VT -
12 2 Curt Giventer Curt Giventer Clayburg, NY Clayburg, NY -
13 3 Austin McKiernan Austin McKiernan Port Henry, NY Port Henry, NY -
14 52 Jim McKiernan Jim McKiernan Moriah Center, NY Moriah Center, NY -
15 97.5 Rolland Guay Rolland Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -
16 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -
17 69 John Bradley John Bradley Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -