9/13/2019 - Castrol Raceway
9/13/2019 - Castrol Raceway

9/13/2019
Castrol Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
4 01 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
5 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 38 Trevor Turnbull Trevor Turnbull Camrose, AB Camrose, AB -
7 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
8 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
9 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
10 1P Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB -
11 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
12 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB -
13 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
14 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
15 DNF 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
16 DNF 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
17 DNF 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 01 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 38 Trevor Turnbull Trevor Turnbull Camrose, AB Camrose, AB -
4 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
6 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
7 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
8 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
9 8 Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1P Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB -
2 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -
3 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
5 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB -
6 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
7 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 DNF 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB -
9 DNF 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 38 Trevor Turnbull Trevor Turnbull Camrose, AB Camrose, AB 14.110
2 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.123
3 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 14.212
4 01 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 14.246
5 1P Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB 14.262
6 2E Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.348
7 16 David Miller David Miller Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.398
8 12 Casey Adams Casey Adams Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.411
9 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 14.637
10 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 14.688
11 7 Wade Fleming Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB Ardrossan, AB 14.787
12 97 Matthew Dusseault Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.798
13 36 Chevy Goodhope Chevy Goodhope Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.846
14 6 Tom Watts Tom Watts St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB 14.946
15 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB 15.222
16 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB 15.244
17 14 Rob Orgar Rob Orgar Bowden, AB Bowden, AB 15.491
18 8 Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB 16.848
0 Laps

Sportsman SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Joey Duperron Joey Duperron Mann Lake, AB Mann Lake, AB -
2 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 34 Johnny Wiersma Johnny Wiersma Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 8 Pierre Guyon Pierre Guyon High River, AB High River, AB -
5 22D Darrell Belanger Darrell Belanger High River, AB High River, AB -
6 50 Scott Shaw Scott Shaw Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
7 8D Decklyn Fleming Decklyn Fleming Androssan, AB Androssan, AB -
8 DNF 7X Justin Enright Justin Enright St Albert, AB St Albert, AB -
9 DNF 13 Bret Nykoluk Bret Nykoluk La Glace, AB La Glace, AB -
10 DNF 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -
11 DNF 8 65 Wayne Callihoo Wayne Callihoo Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -3
0 Laps

Sportsman SprintsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Pierre Guyon Pierre Guyon High River, AB High River, AB -
2 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 34 Johnny Wiersma Johnny Wiersma Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 66 Joey Duperron Joey Duperron Mann Lake, AB Mann Lake, AB -
5 7X Justin Enright Justin Enright St Albert, AB St Albert, AB -
6 1 65 Wayne Callihoo Wayne Callihoo Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -5
7 13 Bret Nykoluk Bret Nykoluk La Glace, AB La Glace, AB -
8 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calmar, AB Calmar, AB -