8/16/2019 - Dacotah Speedway
8/16/2019 - Dacotah Speedway

8/16/2019
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Herb Bargmann

Herb Bargmann

Bismarck, ND

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 22 DNF -6
Heat 4 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 10 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
3 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
5 3 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 17 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
8 4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 1 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
10 12 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
11 5 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
12 8 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
13 14 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
14 21 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
15 18 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
16 20 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
17 23 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
18 22 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
19 DNF 11 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
20 DNF 13 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -7
21 DNF 15 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -6
22 DNF 16 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
23 DNF 19 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
24 DNF 24 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 2 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 14 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
5 11 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
6 3 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 8 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 5 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
Top 8 transfer
9 12 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
10 13 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
11 10 31D David Day David Day Moffit, ND Moffit, ND -1
12 7 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
13 9 61 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
DNS 6 21K Kyle Krogh Kyle Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 3 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 8 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 1 61 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
8 DNF 4 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
4 4 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 7 21K Kyle Krogh Kyle Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 1 31D David Day David Day Moffit, ND Moffit, ND -6
8 DNF 2 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 5 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
4 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 7 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 3 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
4 2 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 3 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 1 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 57 Craig Kastner Craig Kastner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 5 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 1 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 4 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 8 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 80 Josiah Day Josiah Day Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
9 DNF 9 3G Breanna Gartner Breanna Gartner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Craig Kastner Craig Kastner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 7 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
3 5 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 8 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 9 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 3 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
7 2 80 Josiah Day Josiah Day Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 1 3G Breanna Gartner Breanna Gartner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46C Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 8
2 8 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 3 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
5 1 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND -4
6 10 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND 4
7 15 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 8
8 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 2 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
10 5 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
11 4 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
12 18 35 Matt Brendel Matt Brendel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
13 16 05 Scott Olson Scott Olson Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 3
14 13 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
15 11 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
16 19 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
17 20 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
18 12 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -6
19 17 09 Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -2
20 DNF 14 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
21 DNF 21 58 Ray Kaseman Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 1 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
4 3 03 John Weber John Weber Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
5 5 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 DNF 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 DNF 6 58 Ray Kaseman Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 1 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND -1
3 3 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
5 7 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 6 05 Scott Olson Scott Olson Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
7 5 35 Matt Brendel Matt Brendel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46C Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
2 4 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 3 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 5 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
5 7 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
6 1 09 Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -5
7 6 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
2 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 8 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 4 125 Carson Dowling Carson Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 3 27 Mike Dowling Mike Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 11 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
7 18 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
8 12 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
9 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 13 38H Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
11 1 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -10
12 16 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
13 19 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
14 2 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -12
15 17 28 Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
16 DNF 10 9 John Sommerfeld John Sommerfeld Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
17 DNF 14 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
18 DNF 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -11
19 DNF 20 4 Justin Bauer Justin Bauer Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
20 DNF 15 29 Ryan Roulette Ryan Roulette Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 5 9 John Sommerfeld John Sommerfeld Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 9 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 5
5 10 27 Mike Dowling Mike Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
6 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 8 38H Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 7 29 Ryan Roulette Ryan Roulette Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 1 28 Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 DNF 6 4 Justin Bauer Justin Bauer Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
2 8 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
3 7 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 4 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 125 Carson Dowling Carson Dowling Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
7 2 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -5
8 3 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 10 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
10 1 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
2 8 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 3 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
4 2 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
5 10 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
6 14 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
7 6 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 9 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 20 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 11
10 13 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
11 4 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
12 1 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -11
13 22 19H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 9
14 12 67 Amanda Jahner Amanda Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
15 16 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 1
16 18 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
17 11 04 Dean Brecht Dean Brecht DICKENSON, ND DICKENSON, ND -6
18 26 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 8
19 17 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
20 23 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
21 24 78 Jeremy Wetzel Jeremy Wetzel Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
22 5 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -17
23 DNF 25 11K Mitchel Kessel Mitchel Kessel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
24 DNF 21 77 Jesse Achtenberg Jesse Achtenberg Fort Rice, ND Fort Rice, ND -3
25 DNF 19 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -6
26 DNF 15 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
27 DNF 27 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
3 6 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
4 7 18 Curt Michaelsohn Curt Michaelsohn Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
5 8 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
6 4 44 Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -2
7 5 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
8 9 19H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
9 2 11K Mitchel Kessel Mitchel Kessel Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
2 4 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 1 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -2
4 2 04 Dean Brecht Dean Brecht DICKENSON, ND DICKENSON, ND -2
5 9 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
6 3 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 6 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 5 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -3
9 8 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
2 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
3 8 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 7 67 Amanda Jahner Amanda Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 5 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 4 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 2 77 Jesse Achtenberg Jesse Achtenberg Fort Rice, ND Fort Rice, ND -5
8 6 78 Jeremy Wetzel Jeremy Wetzel Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 DNF 1 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -8
All transfer