5/19/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
5/19/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

5/19/2019
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 14 -7
Heat 2 7 1 6
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 7 2 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 9
2 3 31 Noah Korner Noah Korner Canton, CT Canton, CT 1
3 18 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA 15
4 1 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -3
5 4 7X Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -1
6 6 72 Andrew Les Andrew Les New York, NY New York, NY -
7 15 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 8
8 7 11 Keith Caruso Keith Caruso Millbury, MA Millbury, MA -1
9 11 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
10 14 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 4
11 5 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -6
12 13 50 Mathew Rzewnicki Mathew Rzewnicki 1
13 16 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 3
14 9 43 Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT -5
15 17 4 Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT 2
16 2 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -14
17 12 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -5
18 8 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -10
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Noah Korner Noah Korner Canton, CT Canton, CT 1
2 8 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 6
3 1 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -2
4 4 72 Andrew Les Andrew Les New York, NY New York, NY -
5 3 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -2
6 5 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -1
7 9 50 Mathew Rzewnicki Mathew Rzewnicki 2
8 7 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -1
DQ 6 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
2 2 7X Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -
3 7 43 Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT 4
4 4 11 Keith Caruso Keith Caruso Millbury, MA Millbury, MA -
5 6 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
6 5 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -1
7 3 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -4
8 9 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 1
9 8 4 Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
2 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 6
3 9 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 6
4 2 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -2
5 15 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA 10
6 13 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA 7
7 20 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 13
8 19 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 11
9 6 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT -3
10 17 26 Jason Sundeen Jason Sundeen Douglas, MA Douglas, MA 7
11 22 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 11
12 4 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -8
13 5 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -8
14 7 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -7
15 10 6 Joey Gada Joey Gada -5
16 21 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 5
17 16 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -1
18 12 51 Eddie Fatscher Eddie Fatscher North Port, NY North Port, NY -6
19 14 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -5
20 3 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -17
21 18 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -3
22 11 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -11
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 1
2 10 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 8
3 8 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT 5
4 6 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 2
5 4 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -1
6 7 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 1
7 3 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA -4
8 11 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA 3
9 1 26 Jason Sundeen Jason Sundeen Douglas, MA Douglas, MA -8
10 5 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -5
11 9 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 6
2 3 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT 1
3 9 6 Joey Gada Joey Gada 6
4 6 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
5 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
6 5 51 Eddie Fatscher Eddie Fatscher North Port, NY North Port, NY -1
7 1 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -6
8 11 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 3
9 4 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -5
10 2 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -8
11 10 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 3
2 9 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 7
3 5 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 2
4 8 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 4
5 10 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 5
6 6 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -
7 14 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 7
8 12 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 4
9 2 13 Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -7
10 16 17CT Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 6
11 3 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -8
12 1 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA -11
13 11 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -2
14 13 42 Michael Wray Michael Wray -1
15 7 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -8
16 19 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 3
17 15 42NY Frank Dumicich Jr Frank Dumicich Jr East Quogue, NY East Quogue, NY -2
18 18 9K Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -
DNS 17 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 3
2 7 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 5
3 6 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 3
4 5 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 1
5 10 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 5
6 2 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
7 9 42 Michael Wray Michael Wray 2
8 1 42NY Frank Dumicich Jr Frank Dumicich Jr East Quogue, NY East Quogue, NY -7
9 8 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -1
10 3 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 4
2 7 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 5
3 4 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
4 2 13 Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -2
5 1 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA -4
6 6 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -
7 3 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -4
8 9 17CT Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 1
9 8 9K Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 6
2 13 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 11
3 4 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
4 10 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 6
5 14 71 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 9
6 28 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 22
7 11 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 4
8 1 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -7
9 26 75 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 17
10 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -5
11 9 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -2
12 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -10
13 3 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -10
14 17 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 3
15 6 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -9
16 19 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 3
17 29 07 Nate Taylor Nate Taylor Preston, CT Preston, CT 12
18 27 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 9
19 18 11 Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -1
20 12 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -8
21 8 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -13
22 16 71X Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -6
23 25 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 2
24 23 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
25 22 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -3
26 24 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -2
27 15 39 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton -12
28 20 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -8
29 21 34 Tim Morse Tim Morse Southbury, CT Southbury, CT -8
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 4
2 7 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
3 8 39 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton 5
4 1 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -3
5 6 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 1
6 10 71X Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 4
7 2 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -5
8 9 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
9 3 75 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -6
10 4 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 4
2 7 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 5
3 3 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
4 6 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 2
5 4 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -1
6 8 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 2
7 9 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
8 1 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -7
9 2 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -7
10 10 07 Nate Taylor Nate Taylor Preston, CT Preston, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
2 5 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 3
3 4 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 1
4 3 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -1
5 6 71 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 1
6 1 11 Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -5
7 7 34 Tim Morse Tim Morse Southbury, CT Southbury, CT -
8 9 00 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
9 8 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 3
2 8 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 6
3 3 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -
4 5 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 1
5 6 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
6 10 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
7 11 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 4
8 13 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT 5
9 2 81CT Glynn Roy Glynn Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -7
10 7 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI -3
11 9 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -2
12 12 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -
13 14 07 Dana Shaw Dana Shaw Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 1
14 1 0 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -13
DNS 16 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI -
DNS 15 31 Roger Ducharme Roger Ducharme Foster, RI Foster, RI -
DNS 17 59 John Ekdahl John Ekdahl Chepachet, RI Chepachet, RI -
DNS 18 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 2
2 4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 2
3 7 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 4
4 6 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI 2
5 5 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -
DNS 1 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI -
DNS 9 31 Roger Ducharme Roger Ducharme Foster, RI Foster, RI -
DNS 8 59 John Ekdahl John Ekdahl Chepachet, RI Chepachet, RI -
DNS 2 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -
2 4 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 2
3 2 81CT Glynn Roy Glynn Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -1
4 7 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 3
5 6 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 1
6 5 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -1
7 3 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -4
8 9 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT 1
9 8 07 Dana Shaw Dana Shaw Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -1
All transfer