6/5/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
6/5/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

6/5/2019
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 6 8
Heat 2 5 7 -2
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 6 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 7
2 1 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -1
3 5 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
4 6 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA 2
5 2 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -3
6 9 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
7 11 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 4
8 17 77 Marc Burke Marc Burke Enfield, CT Enfield, CT 9
9 15 50 Mathew Rzewnicki Mathew Rzewnicki 6
10 DNF 14 11 Keith Caruso Keith Caruso Millbury, MA Millbury, MA 4
11 DNF 7 31 Noah Korner Noah Korner Canton, CT Canton, CT -4
12 DNF 10 7 Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -2
13 DNF 4 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -9
14 DNF 3 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -11
15 DNF 13 72 Andrew Les Andrew Les New York, NY New York, NY -2
16 DNF 12 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -4
17 DNF 16 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -1
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14CT Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
2 4 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
3 2 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -1
4 6 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA 2
5 7 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 2
6 3 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -3
7 5 72 Andrew Les Andrew Les New York, NY New York, NY -2
8 8 50 Mathew Rzewnicki Mathew Rzewnicki -
9 9 77 Marc Burke Marc Burke Enfield, CT Enfield, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -
2 8 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 6
3 6 31 Noah Korner Noah Korner Canton, CT Canton, CT 3
4 2 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -2
5 3 7 Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -2
6 5 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -1
7 4 11 Keith Caruso Keith Caruso Millbury, MA Millbury, MA -3
8 7 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT 7
2 9 88 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
3 7 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
4 3 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
5 5 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -
6 14 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 8
7 6 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -1
8 4 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT -4
9 10 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA 1
10 12 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 2
11 1 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -10
12 2 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -10
13 13 07MA George Brunnhoelzl III George Brunnhoelzl III Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
14 11 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -3
15 18 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT 3
16 17 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 1
17 15 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA -2
18 19 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA 1
19 20 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 1
20 16 77 Matt Gallo Matt Gallo Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -4
21 21 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
8 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 4
2 8 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT 6
3 6 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 3
4 1 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -3
5 10 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA 5
6 4 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -2
7 9 07MA George Brunnhoelzl III George Brunnhoelzl III Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 7 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA -1
9 2 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -7
10 3 4 Zachary Leone Zachary Leone Worcester, MA Worcester, MA -7
11 11 81X Joshua Zentek Joshua Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
2 4 82 Mike Christopher Mike Christopher Plainville, CT Plainville, CT 2
3 6 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
4 9 88 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
5 2 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -3
6 7 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 1
7 5 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -2
8 8 77 Matt Gallo Matt Gallo Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
9 1 08 Joe Allegro Jr. Joe Allegro Jr. Vernon, CT Vernon, CT -8
10 10 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 7
2 3 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 1
3 4 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 1
4 6 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 2
5 2 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -3
6 16 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 10
7 9 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
8 7 55MA Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -1
9 12 13MA Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA 3
10 14 17CT Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
11 11 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -
12 13 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 1
13 15 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 2
14 10 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -4
15 1 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA -14
16 5 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -11
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 2
2 1 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA -1
3 5 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 2
4 4 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -
5 7 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
6 2 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
7 6 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -1
8 8 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55MA Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 5
2 4 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 2
3 7 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 4
4 5 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 1
5 1 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -4
6 2 13MA Jared Materas Jared Materas Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -4
7 8 17CT Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 1
8 3 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -5
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 6
2 6 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 4
3 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
4 13 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 9
5 1 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -4
6 10 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
7 3 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -4
8 17 75 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 9
9 15 7X Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 6
10 14 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 4
11 4 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -7
12 21 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 9
13 2 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -11
14 11 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
15 16 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
16 20 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 4
17 12 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -5
18 18 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -
19 19 11X Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
20 8 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -12
21 22 07 Nate Taylor Nate Taylor Preston, CT Preston, CT 1
22 9 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -13
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
2 3 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 1
3 9 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 6
4 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
5 8 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 3
6 7 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
7 6 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -1
8 11 7X Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 3
9 4 75 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -5
10 1 11X Jack Aquilina Jack Aquilina Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -9
DNS 10 07 Nate Taylor Nate Taylor Preston, CT Preston, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
2 4 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 2
3 7 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 4
4 2 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -2
5 5 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
6 8 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
7 10 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 3
8 9 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
9 1 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -8
10 11 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 1
11 3 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -8
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 2
2 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 5
3 10 79 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 7
4 1 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -3
5 14 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 9
6 11 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 5
7 12 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT 5
8 8 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
9 4 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -5
10 2 81CT Glynn Roy Glynn Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -8
11 13 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 2
12 9 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -3
13 6 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI -7
14 DNF 5 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -9