8/7/2019 - Speedway 95
8/7/2019 - Speedway 95

8/7/2019
Speedway 95

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Kenny U-Pull Road RunnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 44 David Cook David Cook Kenduskeag, ME Kenduskeag, ME 13
2 1 71 Troy Gould Troy Gould Winterport, ME Winterport, ME -1
3 6 13 Shawn Macnevin Shawn Macnevin Hudson, ME Hudson, ME 3
4 13 99 Robert Caruso Robert Caruso Kenduskeag, ME Kenduskeag, ME 9
5 4 93 Anthony Miles Anthony Miles Orono, ME Orono, ME -1
6 3 88 Henry Boudreau Henry Boudreau Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -3
7 15 27 Chris Horlieca Chris Horlieca Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME 8
8 18 69 Sean Stevenson Sean Stevenson Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 10
9 9 50 Doug Woodard Doug Woodard Plymouth, ME Plymouth, ME -
10 16 91 George Fernald III George Fernald III Benton, ME Benton, ME 6
11 8 48 Darrin Cook Darrin Cook Bucksport, ME Bucksport, ME -3
12 5 25 Mike Hibbits Mike Hibbits Franklin, ME Franklin, ME -7
13 11 81 Julie Ridley Julie Ridley Old Town, ME Old Town, ME -2
14 DNF 12 31 Zachary Horlieca Zachary Horlieca Hudson, ME Hudson, ME -2
15 DNF 2 10 Derek Smith Derek Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -13
16 DNF 17 7 Darryl Ogden Darryl Ogden Greenbush, ME Greenbush, ME 1
17 DNF 7 18 Craig Holm Craig Holm Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -10
18 DNF 10 0 Bradley Swoboda Bradley Swoboda Levant, ME Levant, ME -8
DNS 19 6 Edgar Spaulding Edgar Spaulding Belfast, ME Belfast, ME -
10 Laps

Kenny U-Pull Road RunnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 David Cook David Cook Kenduskeag, ME Kenduskeag, ME 6
2 1 27 Chris Horlieca Chris Horlieca Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME -1
3 5 10 Derek Smith Derek Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 2
4 10 88 Henry Boudreau Henry Boudreau Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 6
5 2 25 Mike Hibbits Mike Hibbits Franklin, ME Franklin, ME -3
6 8 18 Craig Holm Craig Holm Bangor, ME Bangor, ME 2
7 3 48 Darrin Cook Darrin Cook Bucksport, ME Bucksport, ME -4
8 6 0 Bradley Swoboda Bradley Swoboda Levant, ME Levant, ME -2
9 4 6 Edgar Spaulding Edgar Spaulding Belfast, ME Belfast, ME -5
10 9 7 Darryl Ogden Darryl Ogden Greenbush, ME Greenbush, ME -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Kenny U-Pull Road RunnerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Troy Gould Troy Gould Winterport, ME Winterport, ME 3
2 3 31 Zachary Horlieca Zachary Horlieca Hudson, ME Hudson, ME 1
3 8 99 Robert Caruso Robert Caruso Kenduskeag, ME Kenduskeag, ME 5
4 2 93 Anthony Miles Anthony Miles Orono, ME Orono, ME -2
5 7 13 Shawn Macnevin Shawn Macnevin Hudson, ME Hudson, ME 2
6 1 91 George Fernald III George Fernald III Benton, ME Benton, ME -5
7 5 50 Doug Woodard Doug Woodard Plymouth, ME Plymouth, ME -2
8 9 81 Julie Ridley Julie Ridley Old Town, ME Old Town, ME 1
9 6 69 Sean Stevenson Sean Stevenson Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Cap's Tavern Modified EnduroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Brett McCullough Brett McCullough -
2 2 69 Scott Bonney Scott Bonney Carmel, ME Carmel, ME -
3 6 38 Mathew Bourgoine Mathew Bourgoine stetson, ME stetson, ME 3
4 7 41 Seth Woodard Seth Woodard Plymouth, ME Plymouth, ME 3
5 12 74 Keith Drost Keith Drost Stetson, ME Stetson, ME 7
6 11 78 Dustyn Carrow Dustyn Carrow Carmel, ME Carmel, ME 5
7 3 62 Andrew Crosby Andrew Crosby Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -4
8 10 12 Ben Merrill Ben Merrill Corinth, ME Corinth, ME 2
9 8 20 Josh Merrill Josh Merrill Corinth, ME Corinth, ME -1
10 14 80 Kevin Hartley Kevin Hartley Carmel, ME Carmel, ME 4
11 16 99 Roy Hathorn Roy Hathorn Brownville, ME Brownville, ME 5
12 15 65 Tyler Crocker Tyler Crocker Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME 3
13 DNF 4 27 Jason Trundy Jason Trundy Newburgh, ME Newburgh, ME -9
14 DNF 13 23 Scott Hunt Scott Hunt Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME -1
15 DNF 9 18 George Dunn II George Dunn II Otis, ME Otis, ME -6
DNS 5 9 Gil Cote Gil Cote Newport , ME Newport , ME -
10 Laps

Cap's Tavern Modified EnduroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Keith Drost Keith Drost Stetson, ME Stetson, ME 1
2 1 78 Dustyn Carrow Dustyn Carrow Carmel, ME Carmel, ME -1
3 3 62 Andrew Crosby Andrew Crosby Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
4 8 27 Jason Trundy Jason Trundy Newburgh, ME Newburgh, ME 4
5 5 80 Kevin Hartley Kevin Hartley Carmel, ME Carmel, ME -
6 6 38 Mathew Bourgoine Mathew Bourgoine stetson, ME stetson, ME -
7 7 20 Josh Merrill Josh Merrill Corinth, ME Corinth, ME -
8 4 99 Roy Hathorn Roy Hathorn Brownville, ME Brownville, ME -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Cap's Tavern Modified EnduroHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Brett McCullough Brett McCullough 1
2 3 69 Scott Bonney Scott Bonney Carmel, ME Carmel, ME 1
3 1 12 Ben Merrill Ben Merrill Corinth, ME Corinth, ME -2
4 7 23 Scott Hunt Scott Hunt Glenburn, ME Glenburn, ME 3
5 6 9 Gil Cote Gil Cote Newport , ME Newport , ME 1
6 5 41 Seth Woodard Seth Woodard Plymouth, ME Plymouth, ME -1
7 8 65 Tyler Crocker Tyler Crocker Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME 1
8 4 18 George Dunn II George Dunn II Otis, ME Otis, ME -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Stars Of TomorrowA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Destiny Overlock Destiny Overlock Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
2 3 54 Gage Higgins Gage Higgins Newburg, ME Newburg, ME 1
3 4 26 Garrit McKee Jr Garrit McKee Jr Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME 1
4 5 27 Bryson Parritt Bryson Parritt stuben, ME stuben, ME 1
5 2 04 Darius Miranda Darius Miranda Orono, ME Orono, ME -3
DNS 6 6 Mercedes Ellsworth Mercedes Ellsworth Milford, ME Milford, ME -
8 Laps

Stars Of TomorrowHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Gage Higgins Gage Higgins Newburg, ME Newburg, ME 3
2 2 26 Garrit McKee Jr Garrit McKee Jr Dixmont , ME Dixmont , ME -
3 5 27 Bryson Parritt Bryson Parritt stuben, ME stuben, ME 2
4 1 14 Destiny Overlock Destiny Overlock Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -3
5 3 04 Darius Miranda Darius Miranda Orono, ME Orono, ME -2
DNS 6 6 Mercedes Ellsworth Mercedes Ellsworth Milford, ME Milford, ME -
All transfer
0 Laps

Just For FunHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 David Cook David Cook Kenduskeag, ME Kenduskeag, ME 6
2 1 93 Anthony Miles Anthony Miles Orono, ME Orono, ME -1
3 2 10 Derek Smith Derek Smith Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -1
4 6 69 Sean Stevenson Sean Stevenson Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 2
5 8 48 Darrin Cook Darrin Cook Orrington, ME Orrington, ME 3
DNS 3 40 Adam Gardner Adam Gardner Orono, ME Orono, ME -
DNS 5 7 Darryl Ogden Darryl Ogden Greenbush, ME Greenbush, ME -
DNS 4 18 Craig Holm Craig Holm Bangor, ME Bangor, ME -